2022 Segunda División Championship
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Country | Creeperopolis |
---|---|
Dates | 11–24 April 2021 |
Teams | 16 |
← 2021 2023 →
|
The 2022 Segunda División Championship is the scheduled the playoff tournament of the Segunda División in 2022. The two teams which reach the final match and the winner of the third-place match will promoted to the Liga Imperial for the 2022–23 season, replacing Tuxtla Martínez, San Nicolás, and San Pablo which were relegated during the 2021–22 season.
Contents
Qualified clubs
Seed | Club | Manager | Captain | Total appearances | Most recent appearance | Previous championships |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | CF Puerto Atlántida | |||||
2. | CF Santa Ana | |||||
3. | CF Rubicón | |||||
4. | CF Puerto Francisco | |||||
5. | CF Panachor | |||||
6. | CF Guiraiso | |||||
7. | CF San Vicente | |||||
8. | CF Pasadena | |||||
9. | CF Denilla | |||||
10. | CF San Luís | |||||
11. | CF Anadesa | |||||
12. | CF San Miguel | |||||
13. | CF Santa María | |||||
14. | CF Sonsonate | |||||
15. | CF Puerto de Libertad | |||||
16. | CF San Salvador del Norte |
Tournament
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||
10 April – Puerto Atlántida | ||||||||||||||
Puerto Atlántida | 3 | |||||||||||||
18 April – Puerto Atlántida | ||||||||||||||
San Salvador del Norte | 0 | |||||||||||||
Puerto Atlántida | 5 | |||||||||||||
10 April – Pasadena | ||||||||||||||
Pasadena | 1 | |||||||||||||
Pasadena | 3 | |||||||||||||
24 April – Puerto Atlántida | ||||||||||||||
Denilla | 1 | |||||||||||||
Puerto Atlántida | 1 | |||||||||||||
11 April – Panachor | ||||||||||||||
Puerto Francisco | 3 | |||||||||||||
Panachor | 3 | |||||||||||||
19 April – Panachor | ||||||||||||||
San Miguel | 0 | |||||||||||||
Panachor | 1 | |||||||||||||
11 April – Puerto Francisco | ||||||||||||||
Puerto Francisco | 2 | |||||||||||||
Puerto Francisco | 5 | |||||||||||||
30 April – Puerto Francisco | ||||||||||||||
Santa María | 0 | |||||||||||||
Puerto Francisco | 2 | |||||||||||||
12 April – Rubicón | ||||||||||||||
Rubicón | 3 | |||||||||||||
Rubicón (a.e.t.) | 3 | |||||||||||||
20 April – Rubicón | ||||||||||||||
Sonsonate | 1 | |||||||||||||
Rubicón | 3 | |||||||||||||
12 April – Guiraiso | ||||||||||||||
Guiraiso | 1 | |||||||||||||
Guiraiso (a.e.t.) | 2 | |||||||||||||
25 April – Rubicón | ||||||||||||||
Anadesa | 1 | |||||||||||||
Rubicón | 2 | |||||||||||||
13 April – San Vicente | ||||||||||||||
San Vicente | 1 | Third place | ||||||||||||
San Vicente | 1 | |||||||||||||
21 April – San Vicente | 29 April – Puerto Atlántida | |||||||||||||
San Luís | 0 | |||||||||||||
San Vicente | 2 | Puerto Atlántida | 2 | |||||||||||
13 April – Santa Ana | ||||||||||||||
Santa Ana | 1 | San Vicente | 1 | |||||||||||
Santa Ana | 3 | |||||||||||||
Puerto de Libertad | 1 | |||||||||||||
Round of 16
Puerto Atlántida | 3–0 | San Salvador del Norte |
---|---|---|
6', 15', 67' |
Panachor | 3–0 | San Miguel |
---|---|---|
17', 25', 26' |
Puerto Francisco | 5–0 | Santa María |
---|---|---|
3', 13', 34', 78', 89' |
Santa Ana | 3–1 | Puerto de Libertad |
---|---|---|
57', 60', 86' | 90+2' |
Quarterfinals
Puerto Atlántida | 5–1 | Pasadena |
---|---|---|
5', 15', 23', 23', 54' | 88' |
Panachor | 1–2 | Puerto Francisco |
---|---|---|
70' | 17', 85' |
San Vicente | 2–1 | Santa Ana |
---|---|---|
31', 48' | 38' |
Semifinals
Puerto Atlántida | 1–3 | Puerto Francisco |
---|---|---|
49' | 24', 29', 79' |
Rubicón | 2–1 | San Vicente |
---|---|---|
48', 77' | 42' |
Third-place match
Puerto Atlántida | 2–1 | San Vicente |
---|---|---|
11', 72' | 83' |
Final
Puerto Francisco | 2–3 | Rubicón |
---|---|---|
13', 50' | 14', 37', 57' |