This is a good article. Click here for more information.

2022–23 Liga Imperial

From The League Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

2022–23 Liga Imperial
Logo of the Liga Imperial
Logo of the Liga Imperial
Season2022–23
Dates22 July 2022 – 10 April 2023
Matches played260
Goals scored757 (2.91 per match)
Top goalscorer
Biggest home win
Biggest away win
Highest scoring
Longest winning run
Longest unbeaten run
Longest winless run
Longest losing run
Highest attendance
Lowest attendance
Total attendance12,065,821
Average attendance46,407
2023–24
All statistics correct as of 16 January 2023.

The 2022–23 Liga Imperial[note 1] is the ongoing 69th season of the Liga Imperial, the top division of professional football in Creeperopolis. In celebration of the 2023 Copa Creeperiano, the 100th edition of the Copa Creeperiano, the size of the 2022–23 season was increased from sixteen clubs to twenty clubs. It was the first time the tournament was increased in size since its expansion from twelve clubs to sixteen clubs in 1960.

Fixtures for the season were announced by the National Football Association (ANF) on 1 July 2022.

Clubs

Promotion and relegation (pre-season)

Clubs relegated to the Segunda División

Three of the clubs which participated in the 2021–22 Liga Imperial with the worst performances were relegated to the Segunda División. The three clubs were:

Clubs promoted from the Segunda División, traditional path

The relegation of three clubs from the Liga Imperial allowed for three clubs from the Segunda División to be promoted. The top three clubs of the 2022 Segunda División Championship were promoted to the Liga Imperial. The three teams were:

Clubs promoted from the Segunda División, special path

As the 2023 Copa Creeperiano is the 100th edition of the Copa Creeperiano to be held, the National Football Association decided to increase the size of the Copa Creeperiano to twelve clubs, and as a result, the 2022–23 Liga Imperial was expanded to have twenty clubs instead of sixteen. Four extra clubs competed for promotion to the Liga Imperial, with those clubs being the three clubs relegated from the 2021–22 season, the fourth-place finalist of the 2022 Segunda División Championship, and the four losing quarterfinalists of the 2022 Segunda División Championship. The eight clubs played in a single octagonal group from May through June 2022, and the top four clubs were promoted. The four teams were:

Clubs, locations, and stadiums

Club Department Venue Capacity 2021–22 results
League Copa Creeperiano Copa del Emperador
CF Imperial Adolfosburg Adolfosburg 15 September Stadium 85,000 5th Champions Champions
CF Real Cámarillo  San Carlos Islands Cristóbal Colón Cámarillo Stadium 60,000 11th DNQ Quarterfinals
CF Real Chalatenango Castilliano Santiago Matadeltinianos Stadium 60,000 1st Group stage (6th) Quarterfinals
CF Citalá Xichútepa Citalá National Stadium 30,000 14th DNQ Round of 16
CF Denshire Jakiz Crusader Miguel I Stadium 30,000 12th DNQ Round of 16
CF La'Libertad La'Libertad del Norte Libertad Stadium 50,000 9th DNQ Round of 16
CF La'Unión La'Unión La'Unión National Stadium 50,000 N/A N/A Round of 32
CF Real La'Victoria San Luís San Miguel National Stadium 62,000 10th DNQ Round of 16
CF Masario San Miguel Masario National Stadium 35,000 8th Group stage (7th) Runners-up
CF Panachor Zapatista Panachor National Stadium 50,000 N/A N/A Round of 32
CF Porto do Son Arzúa Rey José III Stadium 55,000 N/A N/A Round of 32
CF Rubicón San Pablo Grande Victoria Stadium 50,000 N/A N/A Round of 32
CF Salvador Salvador San Alfonso Stadium 60,000 3rd Group stage (5th) Quarterfinals
CF San Nicolás  San Carlos Islands San Nicolás Stadium 45,000 15th DNQ Round of 16
CF San Pedro San Pedro Apóstol Pedro Stadium 40,000 6th Runners-up Fourth place
CF Nuevo Xichútepa Xichútepa CORNACA Stadium 80,000 2nd Third place Third place
CF San Salvador San Salvador Emperor Adolfo III Stadium 120,000 7th Fourth place Round of 16
CF Santa Ana Santa Ana Santa Ana National Stadium 45,000 N/A N/A Round of 32
CF Tuxtla Martínez Zapatista Casa de Martínez Stadium 65,000 16th DNQ Quarterfinals
CF Real Victoria Atlántida Gran Victoria Stadium 50,000 4th Group stage (8th) Round of 16

Personnel and sponsorship

Club Manager Captain Kit manufacturer Shirt sponsor
Adolfosburg Creeperopolis Víctor Pacheco Durán Template:Country data Lyoa Charles Ngatenda Alvarado Deportes Creeperian Airlines
Cámarillo Creeperopolis Hoku ala Kaiaokamalie Creeperopolis Carlos Pérez Melléndez Alvarado Deportes Pilsener
Chalatenango Creeperopolis Emmanuel Prats Ugarte Creeperopolis René González Leiva Deportes de la'Luna Coca-Cola
Citalá Creeperopolis Carlos Mena Quijano Creeperopolis Martín López Dávalos Deportes León Pollo Campero
Denshire Paleocacher Ayamonn Ó Céin Creeperopolis José Franco Azaña Fuentes Gutiérrez Deportes Pollo Campestre
La'Libertad Creeperopolis Jorge Santos Santos Creeperopolis Salvador Castañeda Pulos Deportes Joma Jarritos
La'Unión Pavulturilor Eran Yakovson Creeperopolis Francés Jimiéra e Matadélts Deportes de la'Luna
La'Victoria State of the Church Augusto Valdéz Jiménez Creeperopolis Jeremías Castro Álvarez Alvarado Deportes
Masario Creeperopolis Rodrigo López Tassis Creeperopolis Hernán Casanova Sandoval Deportes Nacional Nariño Pollo Campero
Panachor State of the Church Eduardo Molina Rivera Salisford Raffaele Fontana Corona Deportes Pollo Campero
Porto do Son Creeperopolis Gustavo Figueroa Castro Creeperopolis Xurxo Dálles Marrón Deportes Montañeros Pescaderos del Sur
Rubicón Salisford Ettore Toscano Creeperopolis Vintéro Sanç e Sandóli Deportes de la'Luna
Salvador Creeperopolis Tomás Espina Aguirre Creeperopolis Rodolfo Zelaya García Deportes Nacional Nariño Gold Star Line
San Nicolás El Salvador Alfonso Yagüe Obregón Creeperopolis Aukanai'i Noelani Alvarado Deportes Volaris
San Pedro Creeperopolis Adolfo Valdéz Castro Creeperopolis Fernando Ureña Payés Deportes de la'Luna Pollo Campestre
Nuevo Xichútepa Creeperopolis Humberto Alvarado Payés Creeperopolis Edimar Hernández Cruz Deportes Nacional Nariño Corona Extra
San Salvador Creeperopolis Nicolás Cabañeras Sanjurjo Creeperopolis Juan Barahona Salinas Deportes Nacional Nariño Pepsi
Santa Ana State of the Church Santiago Cienfuegos Pérez Quebecshire Jean-Philippe Bethune Deportes Nacional Nariño
Tuxtla Martínez Creeperopolis Carlos Mena Dávila Pavulturilor Yehuda Levi Corona Deportes Pollo Campestre
Victoria Creeperopolis José Flores Dorado Creeperopolis Marvín Monterrosa Delzas Deportes Montañeros

Managerial changes

Club Outgoing manager Manner of
departure
Date of vacancy Position in table Incoming manager Date of
appointment
Denshire Creeperopolis Enrique Castañeda Murillo[1] Sacked 26 March 2022 Pre-season Paleocacher Ayamonn Ó Céin[2] 2 April 2022
Citalá El Salvador Alfonso Yagüe Obregón[3] 21 April 2022 Tirol Giuani Rudiferia[4] 29 April 2022
San Nicolás Creeperopolis José Moreno Pérez[5] Resigned 14 June 2022 El Salvador Alfonso Yagüe Obregón[6] 30 June 2022
Cámarillo Creeperopolis Alexander Figueroa Ortega[5] 22 June 2022 Creeperopolis Hoku ala Kaiaokamalie[7] 24 June 2022
La'Libertad Creeperopolis Nicolás Cabañeras Sanjurjo[5] End of contract 30 June 2022 Creeperopolis Jorge Santos Santos[6] 30 June 2022
San Salvador Creeperopolis Eduardo Quijada Inéz[5] Creeperopolis Nicolás Cabañeras Sanjurjo[8] 2 July 2022
Victoria Creeperopolis Alfredo Menéndez Allende[9] Sacked 17 September 2022 20th Creeperopolis José Flores Dorado (interim) 17 September 2022
Citalá Tirol Giuani Rudiferia[10] 8 October 2022 Creeperopolis Carlos Mena Quijano (interim)[10] 8 October 2022
Salvador Creeperopolis Tomás Espina Aguirre[11] 9 October 2022 16th Tirol Giuani Rudiferia 11 October 2022
Panachor Andaluzia Amancio Góes 16 January 2023 20th State of the Church Eduardo Molina Rivera (interim) 19 January 2023

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Adolfosburg 26 20 5 1 55 15 +40 65 Qualification for the CONFUSUR Surcampeon knockout round
2 Chalatenango 26 16 6 4 57 29 +28 54
3 San Salvador 26 16 4 6 57 33 +24 52
4 San Romero 26 15 4 7 55 35 +20 49 Qualification for the CONFUSUR Surcampeon preliminary round
5 La'Libertad 26 15 3 8 40 36 +4 48
6 Rubicón 26 15 2 9 41 27 +14 47
7 Salvador 26 10 7 9 42 34 +8 37
8 Puerto Atlántida 26 10 6 10 40 37 +3 36
9 Masario 26 10 4 12 35 37 −2 34
10 Victoria 26 10 3 13 40 37 +3 33
11 Tuxtla Martínez 26 8 9 9 38 35 +3 33
12 San Pedro 26 10 3 13 38 41 −3 33
13 Denshire 26 9 6 11 33 37 −4 33
14 Santa Ana 26 9 5 12 33 44 −11 32
15 La'Unión 26 10 2 14 33 55 −22 32
16 Cámarillo 26 9 2 15 34 49 −15 29
17 La'Victoria 26 8 3 15 24 37 −13 27 Qualification for the relegation playoff
18 Citalá 26 6 4 16 28 49 −21 22
19 San Nicolás 26 6 3 17 22 51 −29 21 Relegation to the Segunda División
20 Panachor 26 5 5 16 26 53 −27 20
Updated to match(es) played on 16 January 2023. Source: Liga Imperial
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers

Tiebreakers

The ranking of clubs in the group stage was determined as follows:

  1. Points obtained in all matches (three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat);
  2. Goal difference in all matches;
  3. Number of wins in all matches
  4. Number of goals scored in all matches;
  5. Points obtained in the matches played between the clubs in question;
  6. Goal difference in the matches played between the clubs in question;
  7. Number of goals scored in the matches played between the clubs in question;
  8. Fair play points in all group matches (only one deduction could be applied to a player in a single match):
    • Yellow card: –1 points;
    • Indirect red card (second yellow card): –3 points;
    • Direct red card: –4 points;
    • Yellow card and direct red card: –5 points;
  9. Drawing of lots

Results

Matches

July

2022–23 Liga Imperial matches – July
All times are in San Salvador Time (TSS) (AMT–4)
Round 1
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
22 July 2022 – 18:00 Tuxtla Martínez 3–1 Panachor 66,412 Report
23 July 2022 – 8:00 Cámarillo 1–0 Citalá 49,734 Report
23 July 2022 – 12:00 La'Libertad 2–1 Masario 50,210 Report
23 July 2022 – 15:00 Rubicón 1–0 Salvador 52,341 Report
23 July 2022 – 18:00 San Pedro 2–1 Porto do Son 41,431 Report
24 July 2022 – 8:00 San Nicolás 2–0 Denshire 36,532 Report
24 July 2022 – 12:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 2–0 La'Unión 66,328 Report
24 July 2022 – 15:00 Chalatenango 1–1 La'Victoria 50,004 Report
24 July 2022 – 18:00 Adolfosburg 3–0 Victoria 74,312 Report
25 July 2022 – 18:00 Santa Ana 1–2 San Salvador 46,511 Report
Round 2
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
29 July 2022 – 20:00 San Nicolás 1–2 San Pedro 32,122 Report
30 July 2022 – 9:00 Citalá 1–3 Rubicón 21,319 Report
30 July 2022 – 12:00 La'Unión 1–3 La'Libertad 42,124 Report
30 July 2022 – 15:00 Panachor 0–1 Santa Ana 41,255 Report
30 July 2022 – 18:00 Victoria 0–2 Nuevo Xichútepa 51,112 Report
31 July 2022 – 9:00 Masario 1–1 La'Victoria 25,637 Report
31 July 2022 – 12:00 Porto do Son 1–1 Tuxtla Martínez 42,214 Report
31 July 2022 – 15:00 San Salvador 6–0 Cámarillo 79,458 Report
31 July 2022 – 18:00 Salvador 1–3 Chalatenango 65,668 Report
1 August 2022 – 18:00 Denshire 0–2 Adolfosburg 29,518 Report

August

2022–23 Liga Imperial matches – August
All times are in San Salvador Time (TSS) (AMT–4)
Round 3
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
5 August 2022 – 20:00 Cámarillo 2–1 Panachor 30,582 Report
6 August 2022 – 9:00 Tuxtla Martínez 1–2 San Nicolás 28,531 Report
6 August 2022 – 12:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 1–1 Denshire 40,530 Report
6 August 2022 – 15:00 Salvador 1–1 Citalá 47,678 Report
6 August 2022 – 18:00 La'Libertad 3–1 Victoria 39,662 Report
7 August 2022 – 9:00 La'Victoria 0–1 La'Unión 29,781 Report
7 August 2022 – 12:00 Chalatenango 3–0 Masario 38,740 Report
7 August 2022 – 15:00 Santa Ana 2–2 Porto do Son 32,568 Report
7 August 2022 – 18:00 San Pedro 0–3 Adolfosburg 44,535 Report
8 August 2022 – 18:00 Rubicón 3–1 San Salvador 52,558 Report
Round 4
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
12 August 2022 – 20:00 San Nicolás 1–1 Santa Ana 11,121 Report
13 August 2022 – 9:00 Denshire 1–0 La'Libertad 17,732 Report
13 August 2022 – 12:00 La'Unión 4–1 Masario 16,421 Report
13 August 2022 – 15:00 Citalá 0–2 Chalatenango 29,558 Report
13 August 2022 – 18:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 2–3 San Pedro 63,568 Report
14 August 2022 – 9:00 Porto do Son 1–0 Cámarillo 43,124 Report
14 August 2022 – 12:00 Panachor 1–3 Rubicón 41,419 Report
14 August 2022 – 15:00 Victoria 6–0 La'Victoria 37,643 Report
14 August 2022 – 18:00 San Salvador 0–0 Salvador 103,553 Report
15 August 2022 – 18:00 Adolfosburg 2–0 Tuxtla Martínez 72,412 Report
Round 5
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
19 August 2022 – 20:00 Cámarillo 0–1 San Nicolás 63,538 Report
20 August 2022 – 9:00 Masario 3–0 Victoria 25,669 Report
20 August 2022 – 12:00 La'Victoria 2–0 Denshire 39,753 Report
20 August 2022 – 15:00 San Pedro 0–1 La'Libertad 36,643 Report
20 August 2022 – 18:00 Salvador 1–0 Panachor 49,632 Report
21 August 2022 – 9:00 Rubicón 1–3 Porto do Son 54,320 Report
21 August 2022 – 12:00 Citalá 0–2 San Salvador 28,543 Report
21 August 2022 – 15:00 Tuxtla Martínez 1–2 Nuevo Xichútepa 68,542 Report
21 August 2022 – 18:00 Santa Ana 0–2 Adolfosburg 29,668 Report
22 August 2022 – 18:00 Chalatenango 3–1 La'Unión 52,481 Report
Round 6
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
26 August 2022 – 20:00 San Nicolás 0–0 Rubicón 28,852 Report
27 August 2022 – 9:00 Denshire 0–0 Masario 6,542 Report
27 August 2022 – 12:00 Victoria 1–2 La'Unión 15,329 Report
27 August 2022 – 15:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 3–4 Santa Ana 57,649 Report
27 August 2022 – 18:00 Porto do Son 2–2 Salvador 35,324 Report
28 August 2022 – 9:00 Adolfosburg 6–0 Cámarillo 68,648 Report
28 August 2022 – 12:00 Panachor 3–2 Citalá 39,743 Report
28 August 2022 – 15:00 La'Libertad 1–1 Tuxtla Martínez 43,523 Report
28 August 2022 – 18:00 San Salvador 3–3 Chalatenango 107,753 Report
29 August 2022 – 18:00 La'Victoria 2–1 San Pedro 50,503 Report

September

2022–23 Liga Imperial matches – September
All times are in San Salvador Time (TSS) (AMT–4)
Round 7
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
2 September 2022 – 20:00 Cámarillo 2–2 Nuevo Xichútepa 48,532 Report
3 September 2022 – 9:00 La'Unión 1–4 Denshire 28,632 Report
3 September 2022 – 12:00 Santa Ana 1–3 La'Libertad 22,111 Report
3 September 2022 – 15:00 Rubicón 0–2 Adolfosburg 43,535 Report
3 September 2022 – 18:00 Salvador 3–0 San Nicolás 63,599 Report
4 September 2022 – 9:00 Citalá 1–1 Porto do Son 3,200 Report
4 September 2022 – 12:00 Tuxtla Martínez 3–1 La'Victoria 55,869 Report
4 September 2022 – 15:00 San Salvador 1–0 Panachor 86,548 Report
4 September 2022 – 18:00 Chalatenango 1–0 Victoria 54,678 Report
5 September 2022 – 18:00 San Pedro 0–2 Masario 25,690 Report
Round 8
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
9 September 2022 – 20:00 San Nicolás 0–0 Citalá 29,989 Report
10 September 2022 – 9:00 Masario 3–1 Tuxtla Martínez 2,568 Report
10 September 2022 – 12:00 La'Unión 2–1 San Pedro 37,757 Report
10 September 2022 – 15:00 La'Victoria 0–1 Santa Ana 44,567 Report
10 September 2022 – 18:00 Porto do Son 2–1 San Salvador 55,438 Report
11 September 2022 – 9:00 La'Libertad 1–0 Cámarillo 50,930 Report
11 September 2022 – 12:00 Denshire 2–0 Victoria 34,558 Report
11 September 2022 – 15:00 Panachor 1–3 Chalatenango 51,558 Report
11 September 2022 – 18:00 Adolfosburg 3–0 Salvador 87,679 Report
12 September 2022 – 18:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 0–4 Rubicón 71,558 Report
Round 9
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
16 September 2022 – 20:00 Cámarillo 2–1 La'Victoria 45,554 Report
17 September 2022 – 9:00 Santa Ana 1–1 Masario 13,458 Report
17 September 2022 – 12:00 Panachor 2–2 Porto do Son 42,458 Report
17 September 2022 – 15:00 Tuxtla Martínez 2–2 La'Unión 46,683 Report
17 September 2022 – 18:00 San Pedro 2–1 Victoria 39,778 Report
18 September 2022 – 9:00 San Salvador 2–3 San Nicolás 76,779 Report
18 September 2022 – 12:00 Citalá 0–1 Adolfosburg 31,567 Report
18 September 2022 – 15:00 Chalatenango 1–1 Denshire 44,500 Report
18 September 2022 – 18:00 Salvador 3–3 Nuevo Xichútepa 64,583 Report
19 September 2022 – 18:00 Rubicón 2–0 La'Libertad 45,722 Report
Round 10
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
23 September 2022 – 20:00 San Nicolás 1–4 Panachor 28,072 Report
24 September 2022 – 9:00 Masario 1–3 Cámarillo 13,668 Report
24 September 2022 – 12:00 La'Libertad 2–1 Salvador 49,888 Report
24 September 2022 – 15:00 Victoria 3–0 Tuxtla Martínez 25,038 Report
24 September 2022 – 18:00 Porto do Son 0–2 Chalatenango 56,739 Report
25 September 2022 – 9:00 La'Unión 3–0 Santa Ana 47,263 Report
25 September 2022 – 12:00 La'Victoria 1–0 Rubicón 38,664 Report
25 September 2022 – 15:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 5–2 Citalá 68,740 Report
25 September 2022 – 18:00 Adolfosburg 1–1 San Salvador 90,024 Report
26 September 2022 – 18:00 Denshire 1–2[note 3] San Pedro 28,749 Report

October

2022–23 Liga Imperial matches – October
All times are in San Salvador Time (TSS) (AMT–4)
Round 11
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
30 September 2022 – 20:00 Cámarillo 2–0 La'Unión 24,182 Report
1 October 2022 – 9:00 Porto do Son 0–1 San Nicolás 24,182 Report
1 October 2022 – 12:00 Tuxtla Martínez 0–1 Denshire 36,779 Report
1 October 2022 – 15:00 Citalá 2–4 La'Libertad 37,748 Report
1 October 2022 – 18:00 Salvador 1–0 La'Victoria 58,764 Report
2 October 2022 – 9:00 Santa Ana 3–1 Victoria 27,664 Report
2 October 2022 – 12:00 Panachor 2–3 Adolfosburg 53,532 Report
2 October 2022 – 15:00 Rubicón 2–0 Masario 39,684 Report
2 October 2022 – 18:00 San Salvador 2–0 Nuevo Xichútepa 94,539 Report
3 October 2022 – 18:00 San Pedro 1–2 Chalatenango 47,648 Report
Round 12
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
7 October 2022 – 18:00 Adolfosburg 1–0 Porto do Son 78,648 Report
8 October 2022 – 9:00 Chalatenango 7–0 San Nicolás 49,869 Report
8 October 2022 – 12:00 Denshire 0–2 Santa Ana 0[note 4] Report
8 October 2022 – 15:00 La'Victoria 2–0 Citalá 28,522 Report
8 October 2022 – 18:00 San Pedro 1–1 Tuxtla Martínez 42,412 Report
9 October 2022 – 9:00 Victoria 1–2 Cámarillo 16,678 Report
9 October 2022 – 12:00 La'Unión 0–3 Rubicón 42,148 Report
9 October 2022 – 15:00 Masario 1–0 Salvador 36,532 Report
9 October 2022 – 18:00 La'Libertad 0–3 San Salvador 56,745 Report
10 October 2022 – 18:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 2–0 Panachor 65,083 Report
Round 13
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
14 October 2022 – 20:00 San Nicolás 1–2 Adolfosburg 35,303 Report
15 October 2022 – 9:00 Cámarillo 2–1 Denshire 28,785 Report
15 October 2022 – 12:00 Panachor 0–3 La'Libertad 48,780 Report
15 October 2022 – 15:00 Porto do Son 0–4 Nuevo Xichútepa 45,539 Report
15 October 2022 – 18:00 Rubicón 2–1 Victoria 49,734 Report
16 October 2022 – 9:00 Citalá 3–2 Masario 8,319 Report
16 October 2022 – 12:00 Santa Ana 1–1 San Pedro 31,810 Report
16 October 2022 – 15:00 San Salvador 3–0 La'Victoria 73,518 Report
16 October 2022 – 18:00 Tuxtla Martínez 0–0 Chalatenango 56,630 Report
17 October 2022 – 18:00 Salvador 8–0 La'Unión 51,214 Report
Round 14
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
21 October 2022 – 20:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 4–2 San Nicolás 49,754 Report
22 October 2022 – 9:00 San Pedro 2–0 Cámarillo 42,649 Report
22 October 2022 – 12:00 La'Unión 1–2 Citalá 42,649 Report
22 October 2022 – 15:00 La'Libertad 3–0 Porto do Son 53,538 Report
22 October 2022 – 18:00 Victoria 2–1 Salvador 56,328 Report
23 October 2022 – 9:00 Tuxtla Martínez 3–0 Santa Ana 54,429 Report
23 October 2022 – 12:00 Denshire 1–3 Rubicón 0[note 4] Report
23 October 2022 – 15:00 La'Victoria 3–0 Panachor 50,024 Report
23 October 2022 – 18:00 Chalatenango 2–2 Adolfosburg 63,558 Report
24 October 2022 – 18:00 Masario 2–4 San Salvador 31,429 Report
Round 15
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
28 October 2022 – 20:00 San Nicolás 0–1 La'Libertad 36,438 Report
29 October 2022 – 9:00 Cámarillo 0–3 Tuxtla Martínez 46,438 Report
29 October 2022 – 12:00 Salvador 5–1 Denshire 53,218 Report
29 October 2022 – 15:00 Citalá 0–1 Victoria 30,492 Report
29 October 2022 – 18:00 Rubicón 3–0 San Pedro 49,638 Report
30 October 2022 – 9:00 Panachor 0–0 Masario 17,548 Report
30 October 2022 – 12:00 Santa Ana 0–1 Chalatenango 28,679 Report
30 October 2022 – 15:00 San Salvador 3–0 La'Unión 82,158 Report
30 October 2022 – 18:00 Adolfosburg 3–1 Nuevo Xichútepa 89,638 Report
31 October 2022 – 18:00 Porto do Son 3–0 La'Victoria 32,592 Report

November

2022–23 Liga Imperial matches – November
All times are in San Salvador Time (TSS) (AMT–4)
Round 16
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
4 November 2022 – 18:00 Victoria 0–1 San Salvador 53,567 Report
5 November 2022 – 9:00 La'Victoria 3–0 San Nicolás 45,428 Report
5 November 2022 – 12:00 Denshire 5–0 Citalá 0[note 4] Report
5 November 2022 – 15:00 La'Unión 1–2 Panachor 39,756 Report
5 November 2022 – 18:00 La'Libertad 0–3 Adolfosburg 55,789 Report
6 November 2022 – 9:00 Santa Ana 0–6 Cámarillo 33,284 Report
6 November 2022 – 12:00 Masario 1–0 Porto do Son 32,539 Report
6 November 2022 – 15:00 Tuxtla Martínez 2–1 Rubicón 49,785 Report
6 November 2022 – 18:00 Chalatenango 1–3 Nuevo Xichútepa 60,310 Report
7 November 2022 – 18:00 San Pedro 1–2 Salvador 42,420 Report
Round 17
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
11 November 2022 – 20:00 Cámarillo 0–4 Chalatenango 45,538 Report
12 November 2022 – 9:00 San Nicolás 1–3 Masario 44,211 Report
12 November 2022 – 12:00 Rubicón 3–1 Santa Ana 43,520 Report
12 November 2022 – 15:00 San Salvador 2–2 Denshire 72,314 Report
12 November 2022 – 18:00 Adolfosburg 3–0 La'Victoria 85,677 Report
13 November 2022 – 9:00 Citalá 3–2 San Pedro 24,568 Report
13 November 2022 – 12:00 Porto do Son 1–2 La'Unión 33,284 Report
13 November 2022 – 15:00 Panachor 1–5 Victoria 56,428 Report
13 November 2022 – 18:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 5–1 La'Libertad 76,845 Report
14 November 2022 – 18:00 Salvador 2–2 Tuxtla Martínez 62,418 Report
Round 18
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
18 November 2022 – 20:00 Cámarillo 0–1 Rubicón 42,275 Report
19 November 2022 – 9:00 La'Unión 2–0 San Nicolás 35,656 Report
19 November 2022 – 12:00 Tuxtla Martínez 1–1 Citalá 46,689 Report
19 November 2022 – 15:00 Santa Ana 0–1 Salvador 35,670 Report
19 November 2022 – 18:00 Chalatenango 3–1 La'Libertad 60,842 Report
20 November 2022 – 9:00 Denshire 0–1 Panachor 0[note 4] Report
20 November 2022 – 12:00 Masario 1–2 Adolfosburg 40,586 Report
20 November 2022 – 15:00 La'Victoria 1–3 Nuevo Xichútepa 56,538 Report
20 November 2022 – 18:00 San Pedro 4–1 San Salvador 43,678 Report
21 November 2022 – 18:00 Victoria 2–0 Porto do Son 48,749 Report
Round 19
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
25 November 2022 – 20:00 San Nicolás 1–2 Victoria 33,467 Report
26 November 2022 – 9:00 Salvador 2–1 Cámarillo 50,588 Report
26 November 2022 – 12:00 Adolfosburg 1–2 La'Unión 73,551 Report
26 November 2022 – 15:00 Porto do Son 7–0 Denshire 48,690 Report
26 November 2022 – 18:00 San Salvador 0–5 Tuxtla Martínez 119,857 Report
27 November 2022 – 9:00 Citalá 0–3 Santa Ana 25,232 Report
27 November 2022 – 12:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 2–1 Masario 55,631 Report
27 November 2022 – 15:00 La'Libertad 1–0 La'Victoria 53,318 Report
27 November 2022 – 18:00 Rubicón 1–3 Chalatenango 54,656 Report
28 November 2022 – 18:00 Panachor 2–1 San Pedro 51,285 Report

December

2022–23 Liga Imperial matches – December
All times are in San Salvador Time (TSS) (AMT–4)
Round 20
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
2 December 2022 – 18:00 Salvador 3–1 Rubicón 58,438 Report
3 December 2022 – 9:00 Denshire 2–1 San Nicolás 0[note 4] Report
3 December 2022 – 12:00 Porto do Son 4–2 San Pedro 48,742 Report
3 December 2022 – 15:00 Masario 2–1 La'Libertad 22,412 Report
3 December 2022 – 18:00 Victoria 1–1 Adolfosburg 58,658 Report
4 December 2022 – 9:00 Citalá 3–0 Cámarillo 32,500 Report
4 December 2022 – 12:00 San Salvador 1–0 Santa Ana 80,228 Report
4 December 2022 – 15:00 La'Unión 1–2 Nuevo Xichútepa 48,533 Report
4 December 2022 – 18:00 La'Victoria 0–1 Chalatenango 53,339 Report
5 December 2022 – 18:00 Panachor 0–3 Tuxtla Martínez 56,428 Report
Round 21
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
9 December 2022 – 20:00 Cámarillo 5–2 San Salvador 53,121 Report
10 December 2022 – 9:00 Rubicón 1–0 Citalá 45,432 Report
10 December 2022 – 12:00 Santa Ana 1–0 Panachor 39,758 Report
10 December 2022 – 15:00 Adolfosburg 1–1 Denshire 76,532 Report
10 December 2022 – 18:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 1–1 Victoria 63,129 Report
11 December 2022 – 9:00 San Pedro 5–0 San Nicolás 43,521 Report
11 December 2022 – 12:00 La'Victoria 1–2 Masario 44,564 Report
11 December 2022 – 15:00 La'Libertad 2–1 La'Unión 58,732 Report
11 December 2022 – 18:00 Chalatenango 1–1 Salvador 66,441 Report
12 December 2022 – 18:00 Tuxtla Martínez 1–1 Porto do Son 44,432 Report
Round 22
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
16 December 2022 – 20:00 San Nicolás 1–2 Tuxtla Martínez 35,649 Report
17 December 2022 – 9:00 Panachor 3–3 Cámarillo 50,539 Report
17 December 2022 – 12:00 Porto do Son 1–3 Santa Ana 36,753 Report
17 December 2022 – 15:00 Denshire 1–0 Nuevo Xichútepa 0[note 4] Report
17 December 2022 – 18:00 San Salvador 2–0 Rubicón 97,778 Report
18 December 2022 – 9:00 La'Unión 1–0 La'Victoria 51,743 Report
18 December 2022 – 12:00 Citalá 3–0 Salvador 50,864 Report
18 December 2022 – 15:00 Masario 1–2 Chalatenango 40,558 Report
18 December 2022 – 18:00 Adolfosburg 2–1 San Pedro 87,869 Report
19 December 2022 – 18:00 Victoria 5–1 La'Libertad 54,352 Report
Round 23
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
23 December 2022 – 20:00 Cámarillo 1–0 Porto do Son 48,752 Report
24 December 2022 – 9:00 Santa Ana 1–0 San Nicolás 33,553 Report
24 December 2022 – 12:00 Masario 3–0 La'Unión 34,532 Report
24 December 2022 – 15:00 San Pedro 2–1 Nuevo Xichútepa 46,542 Report
24 December 2022 – 18:00 Salvador 1–3 San Salvador 74,431 Report
25 December 2022 – 9:00 La'Libertad 1–1 Denshire 55,322 Report
25 December 2022 – 12:00 Chalatenango 3–0 Citalá 52,121 Report
25 December 2022 – 15:00 La'Victoria 2–1 Victoria 57,754 Report
25 December 2022 – 18:00 Tuxtla Martínez 1–2 Adolfosburg 54,432 Report
26 December 2022 – 18:00 Rubicón 1–1 Panachor 53,121 Report
Round 24
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
30 December 2022 – 20:00 San Nicolás 3–2 Cámarillo 52,513 Report
31 December 2022 – 9:00 Victoria 2–1 Masario 45,779 Report
31 December 2022 – 12:00 Adolfosburg 1–1 Santa Ana 77,565 Report
31 December 2022 – 15:00 Denshire 2–0 La'Victoria 0[note 4] Report
31 December 2022 – 18:00 Panachor 2–2 Salvador 56,754 Report
1 January 2023 – 9:00 La'Unión 4–3 Chalatenango 50,421 Report
1 January 2023 – 12:00 Porto do Son 2–1 Rubicón 51,559 Report
1 January 2023 – 15:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 3–0 Tuxtla Martínez 70,453 Report
1 January 2023 – 18:00 La'Libertad 2–0 San Pedro 56,643 Report
2 January 2023 – 18:00 San Salvador 2–0 Citalá 81,522 Report

January

2022–23 Liga Imperial matches – January
All times are in San Salvador Time (TSS) (AMT–4)
Round 25
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
6 January 2023 – 20:00 Cámarillo 0–1 Adolfosburg 52,312 Report
7 January 2023 – 9:00 Rubicón 1–0 San Nicolás 51,529 Report
7 January 2023 – 12:00 Tuxtla Martínez 1–1 La'Libertad 56,779 Report
7 January 2023 – 15:00 Salvador 1–2 Porto do Son 62,459 Report
7 January 2023 – 18:00 San Pedro 0–0 La'Victoria 45,539 Report
8 January 2023 – 9:00 Citalá 3–0 Panachor 32,190 Report
8 January 2023 – 12:00 Masario 1–0 Denshire 34,432 Report
8 January 2023 – 15:00 La'Unión 1–1 Victoria 47,659 Report
8 January 2023 – 18:00 Chalatenango 1–5 San Salvador 57,484 Report
9 January 2023 – 18:00 Santa Ana 1–3 Nuevo Xichútepa 35,568 Report
Round 26
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
13 January 2023 – 20:00 San Nicolás 0–1 Salvador 35,669 Report
14 January 2023 – 9:00 Nuevo Xichútepa 2–1 Cámarillo 59,683 Report
14 January 2023 – 12:00 Masario 1–2 San Pedro 30,582 Report
14 January 2023 – 15:00 La'Victoria 3–0 Tuxtla Martínez 48,632 Report
14 January 2023 – 18:00 Victoria 2–1 Chalatenango 51,523 Report
15 January 2023 – 9:00 Denshire 5–0 La'Unión 0[note 4] Report
15 January 2023 – 12:00 Porto do Son 3–1 Citalá 36,795 Report
15 January 2023 – 15:00 La'Libertad 2–1 Santa Ana 49,458 Report
15 January 2023 – 18:00 Adolfosburg 2–0 Rubicón 89,859 Report
16 January 2023 – 18:00 Panachor 0–4 San Salvador 50,328 Report
Round 27
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
20 January 2023 – 18:00 San Pedro v La'Unión
21 January 2023 – 9:00 Cámarillo v La'Libertad
21 January 2023 – 12:00 Santa Ana v La'Victoria
21 January 2023 – 15:00 Tuxtla Martínez v Masario
21 January 2023 – 18:00 San Salvador v Porto do Son
22 January 2023 – 9:00 Citalá v San Nicolás
22 January 2023 – 12:00 Victoria v Denshire
22 January 2023 – 15:00 Rubicón v Nuevo Xichútepa
22 January 2023 – 18:00 Salvador v Adolfosburg
23 January 2023 – 18:00 Chalatenango v CF Panachor
Round 28
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
27 January 2023 – 18:00 San Nicolás v San Salvador
28 January 2023 – 9:00 La'Victoria v Cámarillo
28 January 2023 – 12:00 Masario v Santa Ana
28 January 2023 – 15:00 Denshire v Chalatenango 0[note 4]
28 January 2023 – 18:00 La'Libertad v Rubicón
29 January 2023 – 9:00 La'Unión v Tuxtla Martínez
29 January 2023 – 12:00 Adolfosburg v Citalá
29 January 2023 – 15:00 Porto do Son v Panachor
29 January 2023 – 18:00 Nuevo Xichútepa v Salvador
30 January 2023 – 18:00 Victoria v San Pedro

February

2022–23 Liga Imperial matches – February
All times are in San Salvador Time (TSS) (AMT–4)
Round 29
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
3 February 2023 – 18:00 v
4 February 2023 – 9:00 v
4 February 2023 – 12:00 v
4 February 2023 – 15:00 v
4 February 2023 – 18:00 v
5 February 2023 – 9:00 v
5 February 2023 – 12:00 v
5 February 2023 – 15:00 v
5 February 2023 – 18:00 v
6 February 2023 – 18:00 v
Round 30
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
10 February 2023 – 18:00 v
11 February 2023 – 9:00 v
11 February 2023 – 12:00 v
11 February 2023 – 15:00 v
11 February 2023 – 18:00 v
12 February 2023 – 9:00 v
12 February 2023 – 12:00 v
12 February 2023 – 15:00 v
12 February 2023 – 18:00 v
13 February 2023 – 18:00 v
Round 31
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
17 February 2023 – 18:00 v
18 February 2023 – 9:00 v
18 February 2023 – 12:00 v
18 February 2023 – 15:00 v
18 February 2023 – 18:00 v
19 February 2023 – 9:00 v
19 February 2023 – 12:00 v
19 February 2023 – 15:00 v
19 February 2023 – 18:00 v
20 February 2023 – 18:00 v
Round 32
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
24 February 2023 – 18:00 v
25 February 2023 – 9:00 v
25 February 2023 – 12:00 v
25 February 2023 – 15:00 v
25 February 2023 – 18:00 v
26 February 2023 – 9:00 v
26 February 2023 – 12:00 v
26 February 2023 – 15:00 v
26 February 2023 – 18:00 v
27 February 2023 – 18:00 v

March

2022–23 Liga Imperial matches – March
All times are in San Salvador Time (TSS) (AMT–4)
Round 33
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
3 March 2023 – 18:00 v
4 March 2023 – 9:00 v
4 March 2023 – 12:00 v
4 March 2023 – 15:00 v
4 March 2023 – 18:00 v
5 March 2023 – 9:00 v
5 March 2023 – 12:00 v
5 March 2023 – 15:00 v
5 March 2023 – 18:00 v
6 March 2023 – 18:00 v
Round 34
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
10 March 2023 – 18:00 v
11 March 2023 – 9:00 v
11 March 2023 – 12:00 v
11 March 2023 – 15:00 v
11 March 2023 – 18:00 v
12 March 2023 – 9:00 v
12 March 2023 – 12:00 v
12 March 2023 – 15:00 v
12 March 2023 – 18:00 v
13 March 2023 – 18:00 v
Round 35
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
17 March 2023 – 18:00 v
18 March 2023 – 9:00 v
18 March 2023 – 12:00 v
18 March 2023 – 15:00 v
18 March 2023 – 18:00 v
19 March 2023 – 9:00 v
19 March 2023 – 12:00 v
19 March 2023 – 15:00 v
19 March 2023 – 18:00 v
20 March 2023 – 18:00 v
Round 36
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
24 March 2023 – 18:00 v
25 March 2023 – 9:00 v
25 March 2023 – 12:00 v
25 March 2023 – 15:00 v
25 March 2023 – 18:00 v
26 March 2023 – 9:00 v
26 March 2023 – 12:00 v
26 March 2023 – 15:00 v
26 March 2023 – 18:00 v
27 March 2023 – 18:00 v

April

2022–23 Liga Imperial matches – April
All times are in San Salvador Time (TSS) (AMT–4)
Round 37
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
31 March 2023 – 18:00 v
1 April 2023 – 9:00 v
1 April 2023 – 12:00 v
1 April 2023 – 15:00 v
1 April 2023 – 18:00 v
2 April 2023 – 9:00 v
2 April 2023 – 12:00 v
2 April 2023 – 15:00 v
2 April 2023 – 18:00 v
3 April 2023 – 18:00 v
Round 38
Date & Time Home Score Away Attendance Report
7 April 2023 – 18:00 v
8 April 2023 – 9:00 v
8 April 2023 – 12:00 v
8 April 2023 – 15:00 v
8 April 2023 – 18:00 v
9 April 2023 – 9:00 v
9 April 2023 – 12:00 v
9 April 2023 – 15:00 v
9 April 2023 – 18:00 v
10 April 2023 – 18:00 v

Total match results

Home \ Away ADL CAM CHA CIT DEN LLT LUN LVT MAS PAN PAT RUB SAL SNC SPD SRM SSL SAN TXM VIC
Adolfosburg 6–0 1–1 a 3–0 1–0 2–0 3–0 2–1 3–1 1–1 1–1 2–0 3–0
Cámarillo 0–1 0–4 1–0 2–1 2–0 2–1 2–1 0–1 0–1 0–1 2–2 5–2 0–3
Chalatenango 2–2 3–0 1–1 3–1 3–1 1–1 3–0 1–1 7–0 1–3 1–5 1–0
Citalá 0–1 3–0 0–2 2–4 3–2 3–0 1–1 1–3 3–0 3–2 0–2 0–3 0–1
Denshire 0–2 5–0 1–0 5–0 0–0 1–3 2–1 1–2 1–0 0–2 2–0
La'Libertad 0–3 1–0 1–1 2–1 1–0 2–1 3–0 2–0 0–3 2–1 1–1 3–1
La'Unión 2–1 4–3 1–2 1–4 1–3 4–1 1–2 0–3 2–0 2–1 1–2 3–0 1–1
La'Victoria 0–1 2–0 2–0 0–1 1–2 3–0 1–0 2–1 3–0 2–1 1–3 0–1 3–0 2–1
Masario 1–2 1–3 1–2 1–0 2–1 3–0 1–1 1–0 1–0 1–2 2–4 3–1 3–0
Panachor 2–3 3–3 1–3 3–2 0–3 0–0 2–2 1–3 2–2 2–1 0–4 0–1 0–3 1–5
Porto do Son 1–0 0–2 3–1 7–0 1–2 3–0 2–1 2–2 0–1 4–2 0–4 2–1 1–3 1–1
Rubicón 0–2 1–3 1–0 2–0 2–0 1–1 1–3 1–0 1–0 3–0 3–1 3–1 2–1
Salvador a 2–1 1–3 1–1 5–1 8–0 1–0 1–0 1–2 3–1 3–0 3–3 1–3 2–2
San Nicolás 1–2 3–2 0–0 2–0 0–1 1–3 1–4 0–0 0–1 1–2 1–1 1–2 1–2
San Pedro 0–3 1–2 0–1 0–0 0–2 2–1 1–2 5–0 2–1 4–1 1–1 2–1
Nuevo Xichútepa 2–1 5–2 1–1 5–1 2–0 2–1 2–0 0–4 4–2 2–3 3–4 3–0 1–1
San Salvador a 6–0 3–3 2–0 2–2 3–0 3–0 1–0 2–0 0–0 2–3 2–0 1–0 0–5
Santa Ana 0–2 0–6 0–1 1–3 3–1 1–1 1–0 2–2 0–1 1–0 1–1 1–3 1–2
Tuxtla Martínez 1–2 0–0 1–1 0–1 1–1 2–2 3–1 3–1 1–1 2–1 1–2 1–2 3–0
Victoria 1–1 1–2 2–1 0–2 5–1 1–2 6–0 2–1 2–0 2–1 0–2 0–1 3–0
Updated to match(es) played on 16 January 2023. Source: Liga Imperial
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.

Positions by round

Team ╲ Round1234567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738
Adolfosburg12111111111111111111111111111
Chalatenango107432222222222222222222222
San Salvador51665545665555554465654333
Nuevo Xichútepa3357676111179776666654446654
La'Libertad64244433433444445546565565
Rubicón85323354344333333333333446
Salvador161515161313913141614161112988777777777
Porto do Son1214131298867101314151713161718151214161412108
Masario13131719161613991315131415151291112991091089
Victoria2020201518181818191919191918181818161414151316141310
Tuxtla Martínez281013151512151617171717161291010888888911
San Pedro7685810111413912101088101191113111411151412
Denshire1719181417171410101210121314171413141715161515131513
Santa Ana141011111211151212141188910131415131612111091114
La'Unión1818129109108857111213161715121011131213111215
Cámarillo9119101114171715118667777891010912161616
La'Victoria1112141714121616171516151611141112131617171717171717
Citalá1517161819202019202020202019192019202020201819201818
San Nicolás497876775869910111516171818182020181919
Panachor1916192020191920181818181820201920191919191918192020
Leader, SCP knockout round, and Copa Creeperiano
SCP knockout round and Copa Creeperiano
SCP preliminary round and Copa Creeperiano
Copa Creeperiano
Relegation playoff
Relegation to the Segunda División

Relegation playoff

At the end of the season, the clubs in the 17th and 18th positions of the league table will participate in a two-legged playoff, the loser of which will be relegated to the Segunda Division for the following season. Meanwhile, the clubs in the 19th and 20th positions are automatically relegated. The two-legged playoff matches will occur on 6 and 8 April 2023; if the aggregate ends in a draw, extra time will be played in the second match, and if the match remains drawn at the end of extra time, a penalty shootout will determine the which club will be relegated.

Club 1 Agg. Club 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Club 1 v Club 2 13 April 2023 15 April 2023
Relegation 1
v

Relegation 2
v

Season statistics

Goalscorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Creeperopolis Rodolfo Zelaya García Salvador 23
2 Creeperopolis Alberto Pacheco Hernández Adolfosburg 22
3 Tirol Saša Kalajdžić San Salvador 19
4 Creeperopolis Alexander Flores Mejía Nuevo Xichútepa 18
5 Creeperopolis René González Leiva Chalatenango 16
6 Creeperopolis Ernesto Ulloa Cerén Nuevo Xichútepa 15
7 Creeperopolis Hernán Casanova Sandoval Masario 14
Creeperopolis Salvador Castañeda Pulos La'Libertad
Eleutherios Lambros Masario
Creeperopolis Jórdi Lóbi e Bonavista Chalatenango
9 Sequoyah Osiel Pérez Alvarado Rubicón 12
Creeperopolis Adolfo Torres Torres San Pedro
10 Creeperopolis Augusto Figueroa Ugarte San Salvador 11
Creeperopolis José Franco Azaña Denshire
Pavulturilor Yehuda Levi Tuxtla Martínez
Creeperopolis Sexismondo Peredo Sardinas Porto do Son
11 Creeperopolis Nicolás Herrera Juárez Santa Ana 10
Creeperopolis Kamakakoa Mele San Pedro
Creeperopolis Carlos Portillo Leal La'Libertad
12 Salisford Damiano Collura Rubicón 9
Creeperopolis Marvín Monterrosa Delzas Victoria
13 Salisford Evodio Camilleri Santa Ana 8
Jackson August Owens La'Unión
Groffenord Atro Palo Victoria
14 Tirol Julian Bauner Nuevo Xichútepa 7
Creeperopolis Rodrigo Cueva Casanova Cámarillo
Creeperopolis Martín López Dávalos Citalá
New Gandor Franciszek Łuczyński La'Victoria
Andaluzia Micael Morais Porto do Son
Template:Country data Lyoa Charles Ngatenda Adolfosburg
Eleutherios Prokopos IV San Salvador
Template:Country data Lyoa Charles Taylor San Salvador
15 Creeperopolis José Avendaño Moliakalaniikeola Cámarillo 6
Creeperopolis José Buenavista Zaldívar Tuxtla Martínez
Creeperopolis Félix Casanova Fuentes Chalatenango
State of the Church Alfredo Gutiérrez Urías Panachor
Creeperopolis Carlos Pérez Melléndez Cámarillo
Creeperopolis Eduardo Salazar Ortíz San Nicolás
Creeperopolis Gabriel Sangüesa Cañas Chalatenango
16 Tirol Christoph Anpezo Tuxtla Martínez 5
Creeperopolis Adelso Cerén Delgado Adolfosburg
Creeperopolis Jórdi Dançér e Figuéri Chalatenango
Creeperopolis Leonardo Díaz Cruz Tuxtla Martínez
Tirol Karim Onisiwo Adolfosburg
Creeperopolis Alexander Ortega Hernández Victoria
Creeperopolis Emiliano Pareja Cotilla Rubicón
Creeperopolis Xacobe Sardinas Grana Porto do Son
Creeperopolis Adolfo Ugarte Guzmán Victoria
Creeperopolis Fernando Ureña Payés San Pedro
Creeperopolis Mateo Velázquez Gómez Citalá
17 Creeperopolis Manuel Álvarez Serrano La'Unión 4
Andaluzia Cristiano Carvalho Nuevo Xichútepa
Creeperopolis José Castillero Gabasa San Salvador
Jackson Terrence Clayton Denshire
Jackson Harel Dan Panachor
Groffenord Otto Kankkunen Denshire
Eleutherios Kyriakos Denshire
Creeperopolis Nohokai Lokelani Cámarillo
Andaluzia Patrício Nascimento Citalá
Creeperopolis Aukanai'i Noelani San Nicolás
Creeperopolis Qora Rimayhuaman Rimayhuaman San Nicolás
Creeperopolis Gustavo Rivas Ulloa Adolfosburg
Creeperopolis Diego Suñón Robledo La'Unión
Creeperopolis Pedro Zaldívar Herrera La'Unión
18 Pavulturilor Yakov Abramovich Chalatenango 3
Creeperopolis Juan Barahona Salinas San Salvador
Sequoyah Justice Calhoun Salvador
Creeperopolis Xilgorio Candia Peredo Porto do Son
El Salvador Uries Cañet Ameller Rubicón
Creeperopolis Jeremías Castro Álvarez La'Victoria
Creeperopolis Elías Cerén Delgado Adolfosburg
Quebecshire Lou Chéreau Salvador
Paleocacher Donnacha Kavanagh La'Libertad
Gjorka Joe Flacco Nuevo Xichútepa
Gjorka Tom Flacco Masario
Salisford Raffaele Fontana Panachor
Creeperopolis Gonzalo Gálvez Gutiérrez Rubicón
State of the Church Armando Guillén Pomar Rubicón
Creeperopolis José Gutiérrez Herrador Victoria
State of the Church José Infantes Castro Salvador
Reykanes Guðráður Ísmarsson La'Victoria
State of the Church José López López Victoria
Paleocacher Tiernan McDowell La'Libertad
El Salvador Darios Montmany Campllonch La'Unión
Paleocacher Tyler Nyland San Pedro
Creeperopolis Augusto Oñate Díaz San Pedro
Rakeo Antonio Pérez Citalá
El Salvador Raül Pujolaso Boixadé Porto do Son
Creeperopolis Mauro Rabadán Fuentes Citalá
Creeperopolis Manuel Ungo Revelo San Salvador
Creeperopolis Óscar Rivera Molina Tuxtla Martínez
Creeperopolis Isidoro Tafalla Tejedor Panachor
El Salvador Vidal Tasis Encarnación Denshire
State of the Church Roberto Velázquez Rivera La'Victoria
Creeperopolis Dionisio Villavicencio Castro La'Unión
19 Creeperopolis Moisés Alguacil Guerrero San Nicolás 2
Creeperopolis Zacarías Alguacil Velázquez Rubicón
Creeperopolis Mariño Araújo Ovalle Porto do Son
Creeperopolis Arturo Arroyo Flores Citalá
Creeperopolis Sergio Bustamante Santos Nuevo Xichútepa
Creeperopolis Gasparo Caldeira Vigo Porto do Son
Creeperopolis Máximo Campos Montes Panachor
Creeperopolis Rodolfo Carrera Mendoza Victoria
New Gandor Gościsław Dolecki San Nicolás
Creeperopolis Xavier Figueroa Salinas Nuevo Xichútepa
Creeperopolis Ramón Fuentes Dávalos La'Victoria
Creeperopolis Mauricio Gaitán Rosales Salvador
Creeperopolis Andrés García Jerez La'Unión
Creeperopolis Primitivo Gayoso Beldad Rubicón
Creeperopolis José Guerrero Casanova Chalatenango
Creeperopolis Ismael Gutiérrez Sandoval Denshire
Creeperopolis Akamu Kinipela Cámarillo
Creeperopolis Apekaloma Lahela La'Victoria
Creeperopolis Fernán Linares Obregón Masario
Paleocacher Theo MacCaffrey Salvador
Gjorka Owen MacDonald Tuxtla Martínez
Rakeo Antono Martín-Abélez La'Libertad
Creeperopolis Alexander Mendoza Rodas Adolfosburg
El Salvador Moisès Mosella Llesera Denshire
Monsilva Zou An Masario
Creeperopolis Adolfo Nariño Obregón Adolfosburg
Creeperopolis Lucas Ordóñez Casanova La'Libertad
Creeperopolis Agostiño Pero Abráldez Panachor
Creeperopolis Adolfo Puyal Salamanca La'Unión
Creeperopolis Carlos Puyol Figueroa Nuevo Xichútepa
El Salvador Fructuós Ripollès Bassagaña Chalatenango
Creeperopolis Imran Sabaté Domínguez Tuxtla Martínez
Creeperopolis Iago Sahagún Montes Cámarillo
El Salvador Jeremies Samaranch Cabezas Chalatenango
Creeperopolis Jesús Santángel Ruíz Santa Ana
Paleocacher Barnett Shannon Cámarillo
Salisford Enecone Tramontozzi La'Unión
Creeperopolis Gustavo Ulloa Rivas Adolfosburg
El Salvador Reginald Vergés Basegaña Porto do Son
El Salvador Agustí Xiprés Fornós Santa Ana
Creeperopolis Anastasio Zapata Duarte Victoria
Rank Player Club Goals
20 Salisford Dalmazio Altomari Rubicón 1
El Salvador Moisès Arrufat Ferrés Panachor
Karimun Surian Athar San Salvador
Creeperopolis Matías Bolaños Quijano La'Unión
Creeperopolis Salvador Batanero Salazar San Nicolás
Quebecshire Jean-Philippe Bethune Santa Ana
Quebecshire Mathéo Caillat Salvador
State of the Church Jacobo Cambeiro Sáez Panachor
Creeperopolis Kevin Carabantes Cruz Victoria
State of the Church Alberto Carreiro Huerta San Pedro
Creeperopolis Luís Cartagena Quijada Santa Ana
El Salvador Pròsper Castelltort Samsó Santa Ana
Creeperopolis David Castro Yagüe Nuevo Xichútepa
Creeperopolis Caesar Delbrück La'Victoria
Montcrabe Anselmo De Vitto Rubicón
Quebecshire Pierre Dieudonné Salvador
Creeperopolis Alán Domínguez Ávila La'Libertad
Creeperopolis Francisco Duarte Guzmán Salvador
Creeperopolis Roberto Escribano Jiménez Citalá
Creeperopolis Víctor Espinoza Quijano Adolfosburg
Creeperopolis Ramón Fernández Fidalgo La'Libertad
Creeperopolis Joaquín Ferrero Martí La'Libertad
Sequoyah José Fernández Merino Panachor
Creeperopolis Vidal Flores Molina Santa Ana
Creeperopolis Vintéro Flors e Tassér Santa Ana
Creeperopolis Antonio Gabasa Cuevas San Pedro
Salisford Oddone Gattone Rubicón
Creeperopolis Fernando Gómez Gomis Cámarillo
State of the Church Bernardo Gutiérrez Carpio La'Victoria
Jackson Zach Hailey Santa Ana
Creeperopolis Andrés Hernández Ferrer Tuxtla Martínez
El Salvador Lleó Hoste Zúrich San Salvador
Creeperopolis Kamaka Ipo Cámarillo
Gjorka Chad Johnson Salvador
Creeperopolis Aumoe Kalakona Tuxtla Martínez
Creeperopolis Makanaokeakua Keli'i San Pedro
Rakeo Mateo Kristiano Tuxtla Martínez
Reia Takeuchi Kubo La'Libertad
Creeperopolis Sebastián Lagos Oñate Citalá
Creeperopolis Cristól Lancóme e Salinas Santa Ana
Creeperopolis Armandiér Lóbi e Duarte La'Victoria
Creeperopolis Akoni Look Cámarillo
New Gandor Bronisław Małkiewicz San Nicolás
Creeperopolis Valentin Marcelin Pinta Porto do Son
Creeperopolis Błażej Maślanka Cámarillo
Rakeo Federico Medina Denshire
Creeperopolis Alberto Meléndez Monterrosa Denshire
Creeperopolis Álvaro Méndez Buenaventura La'Victoria
El Salvador Lleó Moncadas Fuguet La'Libertad
Creeperopolis Quentin Montelongo Ogas Victoria
Creeperopolis Ramón Montes Vélez San Salvador
Creeperopolis Nicolás Muñoz Bienvenida Panachor
Creeperopolis Martín Nores Miralles Santa Ana
Reia Shoyo Okazaki Nuevo Xichútepa
Creeperopolis Jesús Oñate Fuentes San Nicolás
El Salvador Victor Páez Valle Citalá
Creeperopolis Quriwayra Pillpe Paccsi La'Unión
Creeperopolis Nawai Pouha Cámarillo
Creeperopolis Vicente Prado Franco Chalatenango
Creeperopolis Ramón Ruíz Castro Adolfosburg
Creeperopolis Léonard Sandóli e Moriguét Citalá
El Salvador Pròsper Sellares Magrans Masario
El Salvador Jonatan Servitje Torregrosa San Pedro
Creeperopolis Francisco Sevilla Franco San Pedro
Reykanes Hróðgeir Sigurólason La'Victoria
Creeperopolis Leonardo Tejón Umaña Masario
State of the Church Víctor Velázquez Águila Porto do Son
Salisford Secondiano Verrone Adolfosburg
New Gandor Kazimierz Życzkowski San Nicolás
Own goals Player Club Scored for
1 Quebecshire Mathéo Caillat Panachor Salvador
Quebecshire Lou Chéreau Salvador La'Victoria
Creeperopolis Xavier Ferreyra Souto Victoria San Salvador
Creeperopolis Carlos Guérras e Menéu Rubicón Panachor
Jackson Zach Hailey Santa Ana Porto do Son
Creeperopolis Edimar Hernández Cruz Nuevo Xichútepa Rubicón
Creeperopolis Hernando Iñez Payés Salvador Denshire
Creeperopolis Keolakupaianaha Iokina San Nicolás Salvador
Creeperopolis Sebastián Lagos Oñate Citalá Nuevo Xichútepa
Jackson Nolan Oakley Panachor San Pedro
Karimun Elok Raya Salvador Porto do Son
Creeperopolis Vintéro Sanç e Sandóli Rubicón Victoria
Creeperopolis Xoaquín Vinal Acuna Victoria Panachor

Hat-tricks

Player For Against Result Date Round
Creeperopolis Salvador Castañeda Pulos La'Libertad La'Unión 3–1 (A) 30 July 2022 2
Creeperopolis René González Leiva Chalatenango Masario 3–0 (H) 7 August 2022 3
Creeperopolis Fernando Ureña Payés San Pedro Nuevo Xichútepa 3–2 (A) 13 August 2022 4
Creeperopolis Marvín Monterrosa Delzas Victoria La'Victoria 6–0 (H) 14 August 2022 4
Salisford Evodio Camilleri Santa Ana Nuevo Xichútepa 4–3 (A) 27 August 2022 6
Salisford Damiano Collura Rubicón Nuevo Xichútepa 4–0 (A) 12 September 2022 8
Creeperopolis Alberto Pacheco Hernández Adolfosburg Panachor 3–2 (A) 2 October 2022 11
Creeperopolis Jórdi Lóbi e Bonavista Chalatenango San Nicolás 7–0 (H) 8 October 2022 12
Pavulturilor Yehuda Levi Tuxtla Martínez Santa Ana 3–0 (H) 23 October 2022 14
Tirol Saša Kalajdžić San Salvador Masario 4–2 (A) 24 October 2022 14
Creeperopolis Alberto Pacheco Hernández Adolfosburg Nuevo Xichútepa 3–1 (H) 30 October 2022 15
Creeperopolis Adolfo Torres Torres San Pedro San Salvador 4–1 (H) 20 November 2022 18
Creeperopolis Sexismondo Peredo Sardinas Porto do Son Denshire 7–0 (H) 26 November 2022 19
Eleutherios Lambros Masario La'Unión 3–0 (H) 24 December 2022 23
Tirol Saša Kalajdžić San Salvador Salvador 3–1 (A) 24 December 2022 23

Scoring

First goal of the season
Creeperopolis Leonardo Díaz Cruz for Tuxtla Martínez against Panachor (22 July 2022)[12]
First goal by a foreign player
El Salvador Moisès Arrufat Ferrés for Panachor against Tuxtla Martínez (22 July 2022)[12]
Fastest goal in a match: 11 seconds
Salisford Damiano Collura for Rubicón against Nuevo Xichútepa (12 September 2022)[13]
Latest goal in a match: 90+5 minutes
Creeperopolis Alberto Pacheco Hernández for Adolfosburg against Denshire (1 August 2022)[14]
First hat-trick of the season
Creeperopolis Salvador Castañeda Pulos for La'Libertad against La'Unión (30 July 2022)[15]
First hat-trick by a foreign player
Salisford Evodio Camilleri for Santa Ana against Nuevo Xichútepa (27 August 2022)[16]
First own-goal of the season
Karimun Elok Raya (Salvador) for Porto do Son (27 August 2022)[17]

Awards

Player of the Month

Month Player of the Month Ref.
Player Club Pos.
July Creeperopolis Salvador Castañeda Pulos La'Libertad FW [18]
August Groffenord Immanuel Oivio Adolfosburg GK [19]
September Groffenord Immanuel Oivio Adolfosburg GK [20]
October Creeperopolis Rodolfo Zelaya García Salvador FW [21]
November Creeperopolis Alexander Flores Mejía Nuevo Xichútepa FW [22]
December Creeperopolis Jórdi Dançér e Figuéri Chalatenango MF
January TBD TBD TBD
February TBD TBD TBD
March TBD TBD TBD
April TBD TBD TBD

Average attendances

Pos Club Total High Low Average Change
1 San Salvador 1,156,005 119,857 72,314 88,923 +0.1%
2 Adolfosburg 1,052,414 90,024 68,648 87,701 +28.1%
3 Nuevo Xichútepa 808,951 76,845 40,530 62,227 +14.4%
4 Salvador 762,690 74,431 47,678 63,555 +21.0%
5 Tuxtla Martínez 665,992 68,542 28,531 55,499 +34.6%
6 Panachor 658,055 56,428 17,548 47,004 +69.4%1
7 Chalatenango 651,028 66,441 38,740 54,252 +28.8%
8 La'Victoria 637,957 57,754 28,522 45,568 +41.6%
9 Rubicón 627,767 54,656 39,684 52,314 +83.4%1
10 La'Libertad 623,870 58,732 39,662 51,989 +51.5%
11 Cámarillo 596,021 63,538 16,678 45,847 +42.7%
12 Porto do Son 595,571 56,739 28,778 42,541 +55.7%1
13 San Pedro 542,486 47,648 25,690 49,317 +73.5%
14 La'Unión 530,762 51,743 16,421 40,828 +25.8%1
15 Victoria 498,078 58,658 15,329 38,314 −0.7%
16 San Nicolás 439,938 52,513 11,121 33,841 +33.2%
17 Santa Ana 410,302 46,511 13,458 31,562 +10.5%1
18 Masario 371,144 40,586 2,568 28,550 +55.8%
19 Citalá 356,100 50,864 3,200 27,392 +53.5%
20 Denshire 117,099 34,558 0 6,163 −67.2%2
League total 12,065,821 119,857 0 46,407 +13.1%
Source: Liga Imperial
Notes:

Number of clubs by department

Rank Department Number Clubs Departments with no competing clubs
1  San Carlos Islands 2 Cámarillo, San Nicolás*
Xichútepa Citalá*, Nuevo Xichútepa
Zapatista Panachor*, Tuxtla Martínez
2 Adolfosburg 1 Adolfosburg
Atlántida Victoria
Arzúa Porto do Son
Castilliano Chalatenango
Jakiz Denshire
La'Libertad del Norte La'Libertad
La'Unión La'Unión
Creeperopolis Salvador Salvador
San Luís La'Victoria*
San Miguel Masario*
San Pablo Rubicón*
San Pedro San Pedro
San Salvador San Salvador
Santa Ana Santa Ana
* – indicates located in a city which is not a departmental capital

Broadcasting rights

CONFUSUR

Territory Rights holder(s)
 Creeperopolis
 El Salvador
 Lurjize
 Montcrabe
 Rakeo
 Salisford
 Sequoyah
 State of the Church

LFE

Territory Rights holder(s)
 Andaluzia
 Eleutherios
 Groffenord
 Jackson
 Karimun
 Kivu
 Pavulturilor
 Quebecshire
 Reykanes
 Tirol

OFL

Territory Rights holder(s)
 Ajakanistan
 Baltanla
 Gjorka
 Monsilva
 New Gandor
 Paleocacher

See also

Creeperopolis portal
Terraconserva portal

Notes

  1. CreeperianCreeperian: Լիգա Իմպերիալ դե 2022–23; Creeperian – Iberic: Liga Imperial de 2022–23; Creeperian pronunciation: [ˈli.ɣa im.pe.ɾiˈal].
  2. Despite finishing in 13th, one spot ahead of Citalá, San Pablo was defeated 1–5 on aggregate by Citalá in the 2021–22 relegation playoff.
  3. Match called after 59 minutes due to crowd violence.
  4. 4.0 4.1 4.2 4.3 4.4 4.5 4.6 4.7 4.8 Fans were banned from attending CF Denshire home matches after round 10.

References

  1. Ramírez Ramírez, José Hernando (26 March 2022). "Ենրիքփե Վիդալ Ծաստաթեդա յ Մփրիժո Դեսպեդիդո ծոմո Ենտրենադոր դե ԾՖ Դենսհիրե" [Enrique Vidal Castañeda y Murillo Sacked as Manager of CF Denshire]. clubdenshire.org.cr (in Creeperian). Denshire, Jakiz, Creeperopolis: Club de Fútbol de Denshire. Retrieved 26 March 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  2. Ramírez Ramírez, José Hernando (2 April 2022). "Այամոնն Օ Ծէին Ծոնտրատադո ծոմո Նփեվո Գերենտե պարա'ԾՖ Դենսհիրե" [Ayamonn Ó Céin Hired as New Manager for CF Denshire]. clubdenshire.org.cr (in Creeperian). Denshire, Jakiz, Creeperopolis: Club de Fútbol de Denshire. Retrieved 2 April 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  3. Salinas Castro, Carlos Enrique (21 April 2022). "Ալֆոնսո Որլանդո Յագշե ի Ոբրեգօն Դեսպեդիդո ծոմո Ենտրենադոր դե ԾՖ Ծիտալը" [Alfonso Orlando Yagüe i Obregón Sacked as Manager of CF Denshire]. clubcitala.org.cr (in Creeperian). Citalá, Xichútepa, Creeperopolis: Club de Fútbol de Citalá. Retrieved 22 April 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  4. Salinas Castro, Carlos Enrique (29 April 2022). "Գիփաnի Րփդիֆերիա Ծոնտրատադո ծոմո Նփեվո Գերենտե պարա'ԾՖ Ծիտալը" [Giuani Rudiferia Hired as New Manager for CF Citalá]. clubcitala.org.cr (in Creeperian). Citalá, Xichútepa, Creeperopolis: Club de Fútbol de Citalá. Retrieved 12 May 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  5. 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 Nariño Fuentes, Alfredo Guillermo (15 June 2022). "Ենտրենադորես Ածտփալես քփե Տիենեն Ծոնտրատոս Եխպիրարըն ել 30 դե Ջփնիո դե 2022" [Current Managers Who's Contracts will Expire on 30 June 2022]. anfhoy.com.cr (in Creeperian). San Salvador, San Salvador, Creeperopolis: ANF ¡HOY!. Retrieved 15 June 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  6. 6.0 6.1 Nariño Fuentes, Alfredo Guillermo (30 June 2022). "Ալֆոնսո Որլանդո Յագշե ի Ոբրեգօն Ծոնտրատադո պոր'ել ԾՖ Սան Նիծոլըս; Ջորգե Բերնարդո Սանտոս յ Սանտոս Ծոնտրատադո պոր'ԾՖ Լա'Լիբերտադ" [Alfonso Orlando Yagüe i Obregón Hired by CF San Nicolás; Jorge Bernardo Santos y Santos Hired by CF La'Libertad]. anfhoy.com.cr (in Creeperian). San Salvador, San Salvador, Creeperopolis: ANF ¡HOY!. Retrieved 20 July 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  7. Herrera Molina, Roberto Rodrigo (24 June 2022). "Հոկփ ալա Կաիաոկամալիե Ծոնտրատադո ծոմո Նփեվո Գերենտե պարա'ԾՖ Ծըմարիժո" [Hoku ala Kaiaokamalie Hired as New Manager for CF Cámarillo]. clubcamarillo.org.cr (in Creeperian). Cámarillo, San Carlos Islands, Creeperopolis: Club de Fútbol Real de Cámarillo. Retrieved 24 June 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  8. Nariño Fuentes, Alfredo Guillermo (2 July 2022). "Նիծոլըս Տեոդորո Ծաբաթերաս յ Սանջփրջո Ծոնտրատադո ծոմո Տէծնիծո դել ԾՖ Սան Սալվադոր" [Nicolás Teodoro Cabañeras y Sanjurjo Hired as Manager of CF San Salvador]. anfhoy.com.cr (in Creeperian). San Salvador, San Salvador, Creeperopolis: ANF ¡HOY!. Retrieved 21 July 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  9. Nariño Fuentes, Alfredo Guillermo (17 September 2022). "Ալֆրեդո Ադոլֆո Մենէնդեզ յ Աժենդե Դեսպեդիդո պոր'ԾՖ Վիծտորիա, 1 Վիծտորիա յ 8 Դերրոտաս" [Alfredo Adolfo Menéndez y Allende Sacked by CF Victoria, 1 Win and 8 Losses]. anfhoy.com.cr (in Creeperian). San Salvador, San Salvador, Creeperopolis: ANF ¡HOY!. Retrieved 23 September 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  10. 10.0 10.1 Nariño Fuentes, Alfredo Guillermo (8 October 2022). "Գիփանի Րփդիֆերիա Դեսպեդիդո պոր'ԾՖ Ծիտալը, 0 Վիծտորիաս" [Giuani Rudiferia Sacked by CF Citalá, 0 Wins]. anfhoy.com.cr (in Creeperian). San Salvador, San Salvador, Creeperopolis: ANF ¡HOY!. Retrieved 8 October 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  11. Nariño Fuentes, Alfredo Guillermo (9 October 2022). "Տոմըս Ջոել Եսպինա յ Ագփիրրե Դեսպեդիդո պոր'ԾՖ Սալվադոր" [Tomás Joel Espina y Aguirre Sacked by CF Salvador]. anfhoy.com.cr (in Creeperian). San Salvador, San Salvador, Creeperopolis: ANF ¡HOY!. Retrieved 9 October 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  12. 12.0 12.1 Fernández Linares, Andrés Mauricio (22 July 2022). "2022–23 Լիգա Իմպերիալ: Րոնդա 1, Պարտիդո 1 – ԾՖ Տփխտլա Մարտձնեզ 3–1 ԾՖ Պանաճոր" [2022–23 Liga Imperial: Round 1, Match 1 – CF Tuxtla Martínez 3–1 CF Panachor]. ligaimperial.org.cr (in Creeperian). Liga Imperial. Retrieved 23 July 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  13. Fernández Linares, Andrés Mauricio (12 September 2022). "2022–23 Լիգա Իմպերիալ: Րոնդա 8, Պարտիդո 10 – ԾՖ Սան Րոմերո 0–4 ԾՖ Րփբիծօն" [2022–23 Liga Imperial: Round 8, Match 10 – CF Nuevo Xichútepa 0–4 CF Rubicón]. ligaimperial.org.cr (in Creeperian). Liga Imperial. Retrieved 20 September 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  14. Fernández Linares, Andrés Mauricio (1 August 2022). "2022–23 Լիգա Իմպերիալ: Րոնդա 2, Պարտիդո 10 – ԾՖ Դենսհիրե 0–2 ԾՖ Ադոլֆոսբփրգ" [2022–23 Liga Imperial: Round 2, Match 10 – CF Denshire 0–2 CF Adolfosburg]. ligaimperial.org.cr (in Creeperian). Liga Imperial. Retrieved 17 August 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  15. Fernández Linares, Andrés Mauricio (30 July 2022). "2022–23 Լիգա Իմպերիալ: Րոնդա 2, Պարտիդո 3 – ԾՖ Լա'Փնիօն 1–3 ԾՖ Լա'Լիբերտադ" [2022–23 Liga Imperial: Round 2, Match 3 – CF La'Unión 1–3 CF La'Libertad]. ligaimperial.org.cr (in Creeperian). Liga Imperial. Retrieved 17 August 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  16. Fernández Linares, Andrés Mauricio (27 August 2022). "2022–23 Լիգա Իմպերիալ: Րոնդա 6, Պարտիդո 4 – ԾՖ Սան Րոմերո 3–4 ԾՖ Սանտա Անա" [2022–23 Liga Imperial: Round 6, Match 4 – CF Nuevo Xichútepa 3–4 CF Santa Ana]. ligaimperial.org.cr (in Creeperian). Liga Imperial. Retrieved 3 September 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  17. Fernández Linares, Andrés Mauricio (27 August 2022). "2022–23 Լիգա Իմպերիալ: Րոնդա 6, Պարտիդո 5 – ԾՖ Պփերտո Ատլընտիդա 2–2 ԾՖ Սալվադոր" [2022–23 Liga Imperial: Round 6, Match 5 – CF Porto do Son 2–2 CF Salvador]. ligaimperial.org.cr (in Creeperian). Liga Imperial. Retrieved 3 September 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  18. Castro Gutiérrez, Romero Roberto (5 August 2022). "Ջփգադոր դել Մես դե լա'Լիգա Իմպերիալ: Ջփլիո դե 2022" [Liga Imperial Player of the Month: July 2022]. ligaimperial.org.cr (in Creeperian). Liga Imperial. Retrieved 10 August 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  19. Castro Gutiérrez, Romero Roberto (3 September 2022). "Ջփգադոր դել Մես դե լա'Լիգա Իմպերիալ: Ագոստո դե 2022" [Liga Imperial Player of the Month: August 2022]. ligaimperial.org.cr (in Creeperian). Liga Imperial. Retrieved 3 September 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  20. Castro Gutiérrez, Romero Roberto (7 October 2022). "Ջփգադոր դել Մես դե լա'Լիգա Իմպերիալ: Սեպտիեմբրե դե 2022" [Liga Imperial Player of the Month: September 2022]. ligaimperial.org.cr (in Creeperian). Liga Imperial. Retrieved 7 October 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  21. Castro Gutiérrez, Romero Roberto (3 November 2022). "Ջփգադոր դել Մես դե լա'Լիգա Իմպերիալ: Ոծտփբրե դե 2022" [Liga Imperial Player of the Month: October 2022]. ligaimperial.org.cr (in Creeperian). Liga Imperial. Retrieved 2 December 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)
  22. Castro Gutiérrez, Romero Roberto (1 December 2022). "Ջփգադոր դել Մես դե լա'Լիգա Իմպերիալ: Նովիեմբրե դե 2022" [Liga Imperial Player of the Month: December 2022]. ligaimperial.org.cr (in Creeperian). Liga Imperial. Retrieved 2 December 2022.CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link)

External links

Wiki.png Media related to the 2022–23 Liga Imperial at LCN Wiki

Preceded by
2021–22 LI season
2022–23 LI season
22 July 2022 – 10 April 2023
Succeeded by
2023–24 LI season