Difference between revisions of "10th National Parliament of Icaris"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| structure2_res = | | structure2_res = | ||
| structure2_alt = | | structure2_alt = | ||
− | | political_groups1 =:{{Color box|# | + | | political_groups1 =:{{Color box|#073763|border=darkgray}} Parliament Leadership (1) <br/> {{Color box|#2087a7|border=darkgray}} Parliament Leadership (1) <br /> {{Color box|#0b5394|border=darkgray}} [[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|TRAD]] (16) <br /> {{Color box|#1fb4e2|border=darkgray}} [[Libertist Party (Icaris)|LIB]] (17) <br /> {{Color box|#b03636|border=darkgray}} [[Worker’s Solidarity Party (Icaris)|(WKSP)]] (7) |
| political_groups2 = | | political_groups2 = | ||
| committees1 = | | committees1 = | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
− | '''The 10th National Parliament of Icaris''' was the 10th session of the [[National Parliament of Icaris]] from 2050-2052. It was composed of the Prime Minister, eight State Ministers, the Speaker of the Council and 32 members of the Council of Delegates. The National Parliament was composed of Traditionalists, | + | '''The 10th National Parliament of Icaris''' was the 10th session of the [[National Parliament of Icaris]] from 2050-2052. It was composed of the Prime Minister, eight State Ministers, the Speaker of the Council and 32 members of the Council of Delegates. The National Parliament was composed of 16 Traditionalists, 17 Libertists, and 7 members of the Worker's Party. |
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
==State Ministry== | ==State Ministry== | ||
The 10th National Parliament of Icaris includes the upper house of the State Ministry. | The 10th National Parliament of Icaris includes the upper house of the State Ministry. | ||
− | [[File:8th State Ministry.png|thumb|center|8th Icarisian State Ministry]] | + | [[File:8th Icarisian State Ministry.png|thumb|center|8th Icarisian State Ministry]] |
'''Prime Minister''': [[Danyal Sadik]] | '''Prime Minister''': [[Danyal Sadik]] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | ||
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Milos Galanos]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Worker's Solidarity Party|Worker's]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | ||
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"| | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Farouk Otari]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"| | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2047 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | ||
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"| | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Robert Schlesinger]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"| | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2050 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | ||
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"| | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Xavier Nassau]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"| | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | ||
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"| | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Ditmir Pernaska]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"| | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Worker's Solidarity Party|Worker's]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2050 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | ||
− | |style="background:#359938;"| | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Jacob Salatzan]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"| | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2050 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | ||
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"| | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Ervin Kovacs]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"| | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2050 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | ||
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"| | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Paul Klaus]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"| | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2050 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
==Council of Delegates== | ==Council of Delegates== | ||
− | [[File:5th Council of Delegates.png|thumb|center|5th Icarisian Council of Delegates]] | + | [[File:5th Icarisian Council of Delegates.png|thumb|center|5th Icarisian Council of Delegates]] |
'''Speaker of the Council''': [[Hugo Araújo]] | '''Speaker of the Council''': [[Hugo Araújo]] | ||
The 10th National Parliament of Icaris includes the lower house of the 5th Council of Delegates. | The 10th National Parliament of Icaris includes the lower house of the 5th Council of Delegates. | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 1st District | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Will McKenzie]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|2049 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|2049 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 2nd District | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Claude Moreau]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2034 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 3rd District | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Mitchell Buchanan]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 4th District | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Cynthia Masterson]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2034 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 1st District | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Ezer Rabzhak]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2028 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 2nd District | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Ismail Zardari]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2034 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 3rd District | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Paul Cohen]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 4th District | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Vors LeAnder]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 1st District | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Patrick Schwimmer]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2028 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 2nd District | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Mike Tucker]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 3rd District | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Lucinda Kielska]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 4th District | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Mikhail Travnikov]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 1st District | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;”|[[]] | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;”|[[Gabrielle Rousseau]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 2nd District | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Jacobe Galinsky]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2040 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 3rd District | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;”|[[]] | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;”|[[Adler Schmidt]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 4th District | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[René Marquette]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Worker's Solidarity Party (Icaris)|Worker's]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 1st District | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Harmon Wallace]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2034 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 2nd District | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Jerome Burke]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2034 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 3rd District | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Dominic Yarema]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2040 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 4th District | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Pearce Marlow]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2022 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 1st District | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Maksim Mytnik]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Worker's Solidarity Party Party (Icaris)|Worker's]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2040 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 2nd District | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Veysi Simsek]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 3rd District | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Dennis Bramhall]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2034 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 4th District | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Edgar Kononovs]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2040 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 1st District | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Santiago Franco]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 2nd District | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Eduardo Gonzalez]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2034 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 3rd District | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFF682;”|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFF682;”|[[Carlos Peña]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 4th District | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Nills Arthur]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Worker's Solidarity Party (Icaris)|Worker's]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2034 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 1st District | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Tate Dennell]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 2nd District | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Karson Blanchard]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 3rd District | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Conrad Steffen]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Worker's Solidarity Party (Icaris)|Worker's]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2040 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 4th District | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Tom Kennedy]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2046 |
|} | |} | ||
+ | '''Incumbancy rating:''' 00/00 = 0% | ||
'''Incumbancy rating:''' 00/00 = 0% | '''Incumbancy rating:''' 00/00 = 0% | ||
Line 429: | Line 430: | ||
− | [[Category: Icarisian Parliaments]] | + | [[Category: Icarisian National Parliaments]] |
+ | [[Category: Content by Icaris]] |
Latest revision as of 00:51, 25 October 2022
National Parliament Template
10th National Parliament of Icaris | |
---|---|
Leadership | |
Structure | |
Seats | 40 seats, 2 leaders |
Political groups | |
Length of term | 2050-2052 |
Elections | |
Last election | 9th |
Next election | 11th |
The 10th National Parliament of Icaris was the 10th session of the National Parliament of Icaris from 2050-2052. It was composed of the Prime Minister, eight State Ministers, the Speaker of the Council and 32 members of the Council of Delegates. The National Parliament was composed of 16 Traditionalists, 17 Libertists, and 7 members of the Worker's Party.
Elections
Composition
State Ministry
The 10th National Parliament of Icaris includes the upper house of the State Ministry.
Prime Minister: Danyal Sadik
State | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Milos Galanos | Worker's | September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 | September 1, 2046 |
Diztana | Farouk Otari | Libertist | September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 | September 1, 2047 |
Eskimone | Robert Schlesinger | Libertist | September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 | September 1, 2050 |
Grandoix | Xavier Nassau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 | September 1, 2046 |
Hercules | Ditmir Pernaska | Worker's | September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 | September 1, 2050 |
Juniper | Jacob Salatzan | Traditionalist | September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 | September 1, 2050 |
Laporinza | Ervin Kovacs | Traditionalist | September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 | September 1, 2050 |
Paletaph | Paul Klaus | Traditionalist | September 1, 2050 - September 1, 2054 | September 1, 2050 |
Council of Delegates
Speaker of the Council: Hugo Araújo The 10th National Parliament of Icaris includes the lower house of the 5th Council of Delegates.
State | District | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Avalon's 1st District | Will McKenzie | Traditionalist | 2049 - September 1, 2052 | 2049 |
Avalon | Avalon's 2nd District | Claude Moreau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Avalon | Avalon's 3rd District | Mitchell Buchanan | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Avalon | Avalon's 4th District | Cynthia Masterson | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Diztana | Diztana's 1st District | Ezer Rabzhak | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2028 |
Diztana | Diztana's 2nd District | Ismail Zardari | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Diztana | Diztana's 3rd District | Paul Cohen | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Diztana | Diztana's 4th District | Vors LeAnder | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 1st District | Patrick Schwimmer | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2028 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 2nd District | Mike Tucker | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 3rd District | Lucinda Kielska | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 4th District | Mikhail Travnikov | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 1st District | Gabrielle Rousseau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 2nd District | Jacobe Galinsky | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2040 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 3rd District | Adler Schmidt | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 4th District | René Marquette | Worker's | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Hercules | Hercules' 1st District | Harmon Wallace | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Hercules | Hercules' 2nd District | Jerome Burke | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Hercules | Hercules' 3rd District | Dominic Yarema | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2040 |
Hercules | Hercules' 4th District | Pearce Marlow | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2022 |
Juniper | Juniper's 1st District | Maksim Mytnik | Worker's | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2040 |
Juniper | Juniper's 2nd District | Veysi Simsek | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Juniper | Juniper's 3rd District | Dennis Bramhall | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Juniper | Juniper's 4th District | Edgar Kononovs | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2040 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 1st District | Santiago Franco | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 2nd District | Eduardo Gonzalez | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 3rd District | Carlos Peña | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 4th District | Nills Arthur | Worker's | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 1st District | Tate Dennell | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 2nd District | Karson Blanchard | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 3rd District | Conrad Steffen | Worker's | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2040 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 4th District | Tom Kennedy | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Incumbancy rating: 00/00 = 0% Incumbancy rating: 00/00 = 0%