Difference between revisions of "12th National Parliament of Icaris"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| new_session = | | new_session = | ||
| leader1_type = [[Prime Minister of Icaris|Prime Minister]] | | leader1_type = [[Prime Minister of Icaris|Prime Minister]] | ||
− | | leader1 = | + | | leader1 = [[Clyde Schneider]] |
− | | party1 = | + | | party1 = [[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
| election1 = | | election1 = | ||
| leader2_type= [[Speaker of the Icarisian Council of Delegates|Speaker of the Council]] | | leader2_type= [[Speaker of the Icarisian Council of Delegates|Speaker of the Council]] | ||
− | | leader2= | + | | leader2= [[Santiago Franco]] |
− | | party2= | + | | party2= [[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
| election2 = | | election2 = | ||
| leader3_type = | | leader3_type = | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| house1 = | | house1 = | ||
| house2 = | | house2 = | ||
− | | structure1 = [[File: | + | | structure1 = [[File:12 National Parliament of Icaris.png|350px]] |
| structure1_res = | | structure1_res = | ||
| structure1_alt = | | structure1_alt = | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| structure2_res = | | structure2_res = | ||
| structure2_alt = | | structure2_alt = | ||
− | | political_groups1 =:{{Color box|# | + | | political_groups1 =:{{Color box|#073763|border=darkgray}} Parliament Leadership (2) <br /> {{Color box|#0b5394|border=darkgray}} [[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|TRAD]] (20) <br /> {{Color box|#1fb4e2|border=darkgray}} [[Libertist Party (Icaris)|LIB]] (16) <br /> {{Color box|#b03636|border=darkgray}} [[Worker’s Solidarity Party (Icaris)|WKSP]] (4) |
| political_groups2 = | | political_groups2 = | ||
| committees1 = | | committees1 = | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| last_election2 = | | last_election2 = | ||
| last_election3 = | | last_election3 = | ||
− | | next_election1 = [[13th National Parliament of Icaris|13th ]] | + | | next_election1 = [[13th National Parliament of Icaris|13th]] |
| next_election2 = | | next_election2 = | ||
| next_election3 = | | next_election3 = | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
− | '''The | + | '''The 12th National Parliament of Icaris''' was the 12th session of the [[National Parliament of Icaris]] from 2054-2058. It was composed of the Prime Minister, eight State Ministers, the Speaker of the Council and 32 members of the Council of Delegates. The National Parliament was composed of 20 Traditionalists, 16 Libertists, and 4 members of the Worker's Party. |
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
==State Ministry== | ==State Ministry== | ||
− | The | + | The 12th National Parliament of Icaris includes the upper house of the State Ministry. |
− | [[File: | + | [[File:9th Icarisian State Ministry.png|thumb|center|9th Icarisian State Ministry]] |
− | '''Prime Minister''': [[]] | + | '''Prime Minister''': [[Clyde Schneider]] |
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | ||
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Charles Hopper]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | ||
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"| | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Farouk Otari]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"| | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2047 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | ||
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"| | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Adler Schmidt]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"| | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2054 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | ||
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"| | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Gabrielle Rousseau]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"| | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2054 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | ||
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"| | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Ditmir Pernaska]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"| | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Worker's Solidarity Party|Worker's]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2050 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | ||
− | |style="background:#359938;"| | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Edgar Kononovs]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"| | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2054 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | ||
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"| | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Ervin Kovacs]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"| | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2050 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | ||
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"| | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Paul Klaus]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"| | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2050 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
==Council of Delegates== | ==Council of Delegates== | ||
− | [[File: Council of Delegates.png|thumb|center| | + | [[File:6th Icarisian Council of Delegates.png|thumb|center|6th Icarisian Council of Delegates]] |
− | '''Speaker of the Council''': | + | '''Speaker of the Council''': [[Santiago Franco]] |
− | The | + | |
+ | The 12th National Parliament of Icaris includes the lower house of the 6th Icarisian Council of Delegates. | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 201: | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 1st District | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Will McKenzie]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2049 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 2nd District | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Sawyer Mills]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 3rd District | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Mitchell Buchanan]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon | ||
|style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 4th District | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|Avalon's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"| | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Anthony Fenn]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFAAAA;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 1st District | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Yasin Gunes]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Worker's Solidarity Party (Icaris)|Worker's]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2040 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 2nd District | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Sonia Khayat]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 3rd District | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Paul Cohen]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana | ||
|style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 4th District | |style="background:#FFB949;"|Diztana's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Vors LeAnder]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFB949;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 1st District | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Dietrich Weber]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 2nd District | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Mike Tucker]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 3rd District | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Katherine Egbert]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2053 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2053 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone | ||
|style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 4th District | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|Eskimone's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Edward Gutise]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#84E0A7;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 1st District | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;”|[[]] | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;”|[[Sebastian Tolbert]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 2nd District | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Julia Connor]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 3rd District | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;”|[[]] | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;”|[[Shannon Attwood]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix | ||
|style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 4th District | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|Grandoix's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Cory Spurling]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#85E2EA;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 1st District | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[George Talkus]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 2nd District | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Jerome Burke]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2034 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 3rd District | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Dominic Yarema]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules | ||
|style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 4th District | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|Hercules' 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Warren Frank]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#AD72BF;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 1st District | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Maksim Mytnik]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Worker's Solidarity Party (Icaris)|Worker's]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2040 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 2nd District | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Veysi Simsek]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 3rd District | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Dennis Bramhall]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2034 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper | ||
|style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 4th District | |style="background:#359938;"|Juniper's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Viktor Zakharov]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#359938;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#359938;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 1st District | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Hugo Araújo]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 2nd District | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Luís Alvarez]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 3rd District | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFF682;”|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFF682;”|[[Diego Hidalgo]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"| | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|2053 - 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"| | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|2053 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laporinza | ||
|style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 4th District | |style="background:#FFF682;"|Laprinza's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Daniel Delarosa]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#FFF682;"|September 1, 2052 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 1st District | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Tate Dennell]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 2nd District | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 2nd District | ||
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Karson Blanchard]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2046 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 3rd District | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 3rd District | ||
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Conrad Steffen]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Worker's Solidarity Party (Icaris)|Worker's]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2040 |
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 4th District | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 4th District | ||
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[]] | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Tom Kennedy]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Libertist Party (Icaris)|Libertist]] |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 |
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2046 |
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
'''Incumbancy rating:''' 00/00 = 0% | '''Incumbancy rating:''' 00/00 = 0% | ||
Line 430: | Line 432: | ||
[[Category: Icarisian National Parliaments]] | [[Category: Icarisian National Parliaments]] | ||
+ | [[Category: Content by Icaris]] |
Latest revision as of 00:52, 25 October 2022
National Parliament Template
12th National Parliament of Icaris | |
---|---|
Leadership | |
Structure | |
Seats | 40 seats, 2 leaders |
Political groups | |
Length of term | 2054-2058 |
Elections | |
Last election | 11th |
Next election | 13th |
The 12th National Parliament of Icaris was the 12th session of the National Parliament of Icaris from 2054-2058. It was composed of the Prime Minister, eight State Ministers, the Speaker of the Council and 32 members of the Council of Delegates. The National Parliament was composed of 20 Traditionalists, 16 Libertists, and 4 members of the Worker's Party.
Elections
Composition
State Ministry
The 12th National Parliament of Icaris includes the upper house of the State Ministry.
Prime Minister: Clyde Schneider
State | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Charles Hopper | Libertist | September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2046 |
Diztana | Farouk Otari | Libertist | September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2047 |
Eskimone | Adler Schmidt | Libertist | September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2054 |
Grandoix | Gabrielle Rousseau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2054 |
Hercules | Ditmir Pernaska | Worker's | September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2050 |
Juniper | Edgar Kononovs | Traditionalist | September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2054 |
Laporinza | Ervin Kovacs | Traditionalist | September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2050 |
Paletaph | Paul Klaus | Traditionalist | September 1, 2054 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2050 |
Council of Delegates
Speaker of the Council: Santiago Franco
The 12th National Parliament of Icaris includes the lower house of the 6th Icarisian Council of Delegates.
State | District | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Avalon's 1st District | Will McKenzie | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2049 |
Avalon | Avalon's 2nd District | Sawyer Mills | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Avalon | Avalon's 3rd District | Mitchell Buchanan | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2046 |
Avalon | Avalon's 4th District | Anthony Fenn | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Diztana | Diztana's 1st District | Yasin Gunes | Worker's | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2040 |
Diztana | Diztana's 2nd District | Sonia Khayat | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2046 |
Diztana | Diztana's 3rd District | Paul Cohen | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2046 |
Diztana | Diztana's 4th District | Vors LeAnder | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2046 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 1st District | Dietrich Weber | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 2nd District | Mike Tucker | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2046 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 3rd District | Katherine Egbert | Libertist | September 1, 2053 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2053 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 4th District | Edward Gutise | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 1st District | Sebastian Tolbert | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 2nd District | Julia Connor | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 3rd District | Shannon Attwood | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 4th District | Cory Spurling | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Hercules | Hercules' 1st District | George Talkus | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Hercules | Hercules' 2nd District | Jerome Burke | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2034 |
Hercules | Hercules' 3rd District | Dominic Yarema | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2046 |
Hercules | Hercules' 4th District | Warren Frank | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Juniper | Juniper's 1st District | Maksim Mytnik | Worker's | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2040 |
Juniper | Juniper's 2nd District | Veysi Simsek | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2046 |
Juniper | Juniper's 3rd District | Dennis Bramhall | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2034 |
Juniper | Juniper's 4th District | Viktor Zakharov | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 1st District | Hugo Araújo | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 2nd District | Luís Alvarez | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 3rd District | Diego Hidalgo | Traditionalist | 2053 - 2058 | 2053 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 4th District | Daniel Delarosa | Traditionalist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2052 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 1st District | Tate Dennell | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2046 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 2nd District | Karson Blanchard | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2046 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 3rd District | Conrad Steffen | Worker's | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2040 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 4th District | Tom Kennedy | Libertist | September 1, 2052 - September 1, 2058 | September 1, 2046 |
Incumbancy rating: 00/00 = 0%