10th National Parliament of Icaris
National Parliament Template
10th National Parliament of Icaris | |
---|---|
Leadership | |
Structure | |
Seats | 40 seats, 2 leaders |
Political groups | |
Length of term | 2050-2052 |
Elections | |
Last election | 9th |
Next election | 11th |
The 10th National Parliament of Icaris was the 10th session of the National Parliament of Icaris from 2050-2052. It was composed of the Prime Minister, eight State Ministers, the Speaker of the Council and 32 members of the Council of Delegates. The National Parliament was composed of 16 Traditionalists, 17 Libertists, and 7 members of the Worker's Party.
Elections
Composition
State Ministry
The 10th National Parliament of Icaris includes the upper house of the State Ministry.
Prime Minister: Danyal Sadik
State | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | September 1, 20__- September 1, 20__ | September 1, 20__ | ||
Diztana | September 1, 20__ - September 1, 20__ | September 1, 20__ | ||
Eskimone | September 1, 20__ - September 1, 20__ | September 1, 20__ | ||
Grandoix | September 1, 20__ - September 1, 20__ | September 1, 20__ | ||
Hercules | September 1, 20__ - September 1, 20__ | September 1, 20__ | ||
Juniper | September 1, 20__ - September 1, 20__ | September 1, 20__ | ||
Laporinza | September 1, 20__ - September 1, 20__ | September 1, 20 | ||
Paletaph | September 1, 20__ - September 1, 20__ | September 1, 20 |
Council of Delegates
Speaker of the Council: Hugo Araújo The 10th National Parliament of Icaris includes the lower house of the 5th Council of Delegates.
State | District | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Avalon's 1st District | Will McKenzie | Traditionalist | 2049 - September 1, 2052 | 2049 |
Avalon | Avalon's 2nd District | Claude Moreau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Avalon | Avalon's 3rd District | Mitchell Buchanan | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Avalon | Avalon's 4th District | Cynthia Masterson | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Diztana | Diztana's 1st District | Ezer Rabzhak | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2028 |
Diztana | Diztana's 2nd District | Ismail Zardari | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Diztana | Diztana's 3rd District | Paul Cohen | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Diztana | Diztana's 4th District | Vors LeAnder | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 1st District | Patrick Schwimmer | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2028 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 2nd District | Mike Tucker | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 3rd District | Lucinda Kielska | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 4th District | Mikhail Travnikov | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 1st District | Gabrielle Rousseau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 2nd District | Jacobe Galinsky | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2040 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 3rd District | Adler Schmidt | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 4th District | René Marquette | Worker's | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Hercules | Hercules' 1st District | Harmon Wallace | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Hercules | Hercules' 2nd District | Jerome Burke | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Hercules | Hercules' 3rd District | Dominic Yarema | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2040 |
Hercules | Hercules' 4th District | Pearce Marlow | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2022 |
Juniper | Juniper's 1st District | Maksim Mytnik | Worker's | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2040 |
Juniper | Juniper's 2nd District | Veysi Simsek | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Juniper | Juniper's 3rd District | Dennis Bramhall | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Juniper | Juniper's 4th District | Edgar Kononovs | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2040 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 1st District | Santiago Franco | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 2nd District | Eduardo Gonzalez | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 3rd District | Carlos Peña | Traditionalist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 4th District | Nills Arthur | Worker's | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2034 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 1st District | Tate Dennell | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 2nd District | Karson Blanchard | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 3rd District | Conrad Steffen | Worker's | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2040 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 4th District | Tom Kennedy | Libertist | September 1, 2046 - September 1, 2052 | September 1, 2046 |
Incumbancy rating: 00/00 = 0% Incumbancy rating: 00/00 = 0%