2022–23 CONFUSUR Surcampeon
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | 2022 – 2023 |
Teams | 24 |
The 2022–23 CONFUSUR Surcampeon is the upcoming #th edition of the CONFUSUR Surcampeon, Sur's premier club football tournament organized by CONFUSUR, and the #th season since it was renamed from the CONFUSUR Crown Cup to the CONFUSUR Surcampeon.
Contents
Qualified clubs
Club | Method of qualification | Previous appearances |
---|---|---|
CF Chalatenango | 2021–22 Liga Imperial champions | |
CF San Romero | 2021–22 Liga Imperial runners-up | |
CF Salvador | 2021–22 Liga Imperial third place | |
CF Victoria | 2021–22 Liga Imperial fourth place | |
CF Adolfosburg | 2021–22 Liga Imperial fifth place | |
2021–22 Lliga Salvadoreña champions | ||
2021–22 Lliga Salvadoreña runners-up | ||
champions | ||
runners-up | ||
2021–22 Crabliga A champions | ||
2021–22 Crabliga A runners-up | ||
2021–22 Crabliga A third place | ||
2021–22 Crabliga A fourth place | ||
2021–22 Liga Sur Insular de Fútbol champions | ||
2021–22 Liga Sur Insular de Fútbol runners-up | ||
2021–22 Liga Sur Insular de Fútbol third-place | ||
2021–22 Lega Reale Serie A champions | ||
2021–22 Lega Reale Serie A runners-up | ||
2021–22 Lega Reale Serie A third place | ||
2021–22 Lega Reale Serie A fourth place | ||
Freemont FC | 2022 Sequoyan National League champions | |
Angeles FC | 2022 Sequoyan National League runners-up | |
2021–22 Liga Santo champions | ||
2021–22 Liga Santo runners-up |
Preliminary round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
7 | ||||
8 |
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
Knockout round
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE – LOCATION | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Third place | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | DATE | |||||||||||||||||||||
DATE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Round of 16
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
7 | ||||
8 |
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
Quarterfinals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 |
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
Semifinals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ||||
2 |
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
v | ||
---|---|---|
Third place match
v | ||
---|---|---|
Final
v | ||
---|---|---|