Difference between revisions of "Quebecshire national football team"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| Largest win = | | Largest win = | ||
| Largest loss = | | Largest loss = | ||
− | | World cup apps = | + | | World cup apps = 6 |
| World cup first = 1928 | | World cup first = 1928 | ||
− | | Terraconservan cup best = | + | | Terraconservan cup best = Runners-up [[1948 Terraconservan Cup|1948]]) |
| Regional name = [[LFE Ecros Championship]] | | Regional name = [[LFE Ecros Championship]] | ||
| Regional cup apps = 3 | | Regional cup apps = 3 | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| +5 | | +5 | ||
| '''7''' | | '''7''' | ||
− | |- | + | |- style="background:silver" |
− | | {{flagdeco|Tirol}} [[1948 Terraconservan Cup|1948]] | + | | {{flagdeco|Tirol}} '''[[1948 Terraconservan Cup|1948]]''' |
− | | | + | | '''Runners-up''' |
− | | | + | | '''2nd''' |
+ | | '''5''' | ||
+ | | '''4''' | ||
+ | | '''0''' | ||
+ | | '''1''' | ||
+ | | '''9''' | ||
+ | | '''6''' | ||
+ | | '''+3''' | ||
+ | | '''8''' | ||
+ | | 4 | ||
+ | | 2 | ||
+ | | 0 | ||
+ | | 2 | ||
+ | | 5 | ||
+ | | 8 | ||
+ | | –3 | ||
+ | | '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1952 Terraconservan Cup|1952]] | | [[1952 Terraconservan Cup|1952]] |
Latest revision as of 00:57, 9 February 2022
Nickname(s) | Les bleus |
---|---|
Confederation | LFE |
Home stadium | Pepsi Stadium |
TC code | QUB |
Terraconservan Cup | |
Appearances | 6 (first in 1928) |
Best result | Runners-up 1948) |
LFE Ecros Championship | |
Appearances | 3 (first in 1959) |
Best result | Fourth place (1959) |
The Quebecshire national football team, officilly the National Football Team of the Serene State of Quebecshire (Quebecshirite: Équip national du Québecshire) is the national level football team of Quebecshire.
Competative Record
Terraconservan Cup
Terraconservan Cup record | Terraconservan Cup qualification record | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Place | Pld | W | D* | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS | Pld | W | D* | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS | |
1928 | 2nd group stage | 6th | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | –5 | 7 | No qualification | ||||||||
1932 | Group stage | 11th | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | –2 | 3 | No qualification | ||||||||
1936 | Group stage | 11th | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | –3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 6 | |
1940 | Quarterfinals | 7th | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | –2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | |
1944 | Group stage | 10th | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | –2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 7 | |
1948 | Runners-up | 2nd | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | –3 | 4 | |
1952 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
1956 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
1960 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
1964 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
1968 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
1972 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
1976 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
1980 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
1984 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
1988 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
1992 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
1996 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
2000 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
2004 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
2008 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
2012 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
2016 | Did not qualify | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 30 | –4 | 15 | ||||||||||
2020 | To be determined | To be determined | |||||||||||||||||
- *Denotes draws include knockout matches decided on penalty kicks.
- **Red border color indicates tournament was held on home soil.
Ecros Championship
LFE Ecros Championship record | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Round | Place | Pld | W | D* | L | GF | GA | GD | PTS |
1957 | Not invited | |||||||||
1959 | Fourth-place | 4th | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 7 |
1961 | Group stage | 5th | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
1963 | To be determined | |||||||||
1965 | To be determined | |||||||||
1967 | To be determined | |||||||||
1969 | To be determined | |||||||||
1971 | To be determined | |||||||||
1973 | To be determined | |||||||||
1975 | To be determined | |||||||||
1977 | To be determined | |||||||||
1979 | To be determined | |||||||||
1981 | To be determined | |||||||||
1983 | To be determined | |||||||||
1985 | To be determined | |||||||||
1987 | To be determined | |||||||||
1989 | To be determined | |||||||||
1991 | To be determined | |||||||||
1993 | To be determined | |||||||||
1995 | To be determined | |||||||||
1997 | To be determined | |||||||||
1999 | To be determined | |||||||||
2001 | To be determined | |||||||||
2003 | To be determined | |||||||||
2005 | To be determined | |||||||||
2007 | To be determined | |||||||||
2009 | To be determined | |||||||||
2011 | To be determined | |||||||||
2013 | To be determined | |||||||||
2015 | To be determined | |||||||||
2017 | To be determined | |||||||||
2019 | To be determined | |||||||||
2021 | Group stage | 6th | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | –4 | 3 |
- *Denotes draws include knockout matches decided on penalty kicks.
- **Red border color indicates tournament was held on home soil.