OU Task Force for Shaoyu
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OU Task Force for Shaoyu | |
---|---|
Participant in the OU military intervention in Shaoyu | |
Active | 31 August 2023 – 27 January 2024 (4 months, 3 weeks and 6 days) |
Allegiance | Ostlandet Union |
Nations | Akvarelusus Baltanla Gjorka Monsilva New Gandor Paleocacher Rakhman |
Headquarters | Maojie, Monsilva |
Area of operations | Shaoyu Island Zloveshchiy |
Colours | White, Red, Dark Blue |
Merger of | Akvarelusus Armed Forces Baltanese Armed Forces Gjorkan National Armed Forces Monsilvan Armed Forces New Gandorian Armed Forces Paleocacherian Armed Forces Rakhmani Armed Forces |
Allies | Jackson Kivu Pavulturilor |
Opponent(s) | Zloveshchiy |
Battles and war(s) | OU military intervention in Shaoyu |
The OU Task Force for Shaoyu, often abbreviated as OUTFS, was a multinational task force of member nations of the Ostlandet Union, that intervened to establish a OU mandate on the Zloveshchiyan island of Shaoyu. The task force unified the command of seven different OU member nation's militaries.
History
Background
Intervention
Components
Units
- Akvarelusus
- Baltanla
- Gjorka
- Gjorkan National Armed Forces – Chief Defense Officer Cole Powers
- Gjorkan Naval Forces – Supreme Admiral Theo Maguire
- Northern Fleet – Admiral Frank Joyce
- Gjorkan Aerial Forces – Supreme Air Marshal Darragh Gilmore
- Northern Air Forces – Aerial General Oisín Woulfe
- Gjorkan Special Forces – Commander Frankie O'Hannon
- Maritime Assault Brigade – Brigadier General Rosie Moore
- Gjorkan Naval Forces – Supreme Admiral Theo Maguire
- Gjorkan National Armed Forces – Chief Defense Officer Cole Powers
- Monsilva
- Monsilvan Armed Forces – Chief of Defense Ren Yan
- Monsilvan Navy - Chief Admiral Guo Jing
- Monsilvan Marine Corps - Commander General Yin Delun
- Monsilvan Air Force - Commander General Tan Yusheng
- Monsilvan Armed Forces – Chief of Defense Ren Yan
- New Gandor
- New Gandorian Armed Forces – General Tadeus Kolivsky
- New Gandorian Army – Field Marshal Tobias Strojny
- 1st Field Army – General Daniel Badowski
- 2nd Field Army – General Cecylia Pietrucha
- New Gandorian Navy – Admiral Jackson Nowak
- Naval Taskforce East – Vice Admiral Wisława Antkowia
- 2nd Marine Division – Vice Admiral Kondrad Danek
- New Gandorian Army – Field Marshal Tobias Strojny
- New Gandorian Armed Forces – General Tadeus Kolivsky
- Paleocacher
- Rakhman
- Rakhmani Armed Forces – General Viktor Konev