Difference between revisions of "Ministry of Judicial Oversight (Icaris)"
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
Est 2029. | Est 2029. | ||
''List of office-holders'' <br/> | ''List of office-holders'' <br/> | ||
− | [[Albert Quinn]] (2020-2024)(as Director of the Bureau of Law Enforcement Coordination) | + | [[Albert Quinn]] (2020-2024)(as Director of the Bureau of Law Enforcement Coordination) <br/> [[Asra Khadiga]] (2024-2035) <br/> |
− | [[Clayton Derik]] (2029-2035) <br/> [[Tali Eshkol]] (2035-2037) <br/> [[Richard Landau|Dick Landau]] (2042-2054) <br/> [[Ishan Wallace]] (2054-2062) <br/> [[Peter Talbot]] (2062-2071) <br/> [[Ray Nunn]] (2071-2073) <br/> [[Mary Patla]] (2077-2083) | + | [[Clayton Derik]] (2029-2035) <br/> [[Tali Eshkol]] (2035-2037) <br/> [[Asra Khadiga]] (2037-2042) <br/> [[Richard Landau|Dick Landau]] (2042-2054) <br/> [[Ishan Wallace]] (2054-2062) <br/> [[Peter Talbot]] (2062-2071) <br/> [[Ray Nunn]] (2071-2073) <br/> [[Mary Patla]] (2077-2083) |
===Drug and Alcohol Enforcement Division=== | ===Drug and Alcohol Enforcement Division=== | ||
''List of office-holders'' <br/> | ''List of office-holders'' <br/> |
Revision as of 15:54, 1 August 2023
Minister of Judicial Oversight | |
---|---|
Appointer | President of the Theocratic States of Icaris |
Inaugural holder | Ismail Zardari |
The Ministry of Judicial Oversight is the head of law stuff.
Contents
- 1 Structure
- 1.1 Minister of Judicial Oversight
- 1.2 Deputy Minister of Judicial Oversight
- 1.3 Attorney General of Icaris
- 1.4 Solicitor General of Icaris
- 1.5 Bureau of Investigation and Law Enforcement
- 1.5.1 Drug and Alcohol Enforcement Division
- 1.5.2 Firearm Enforcement Division
- 1.5.3 Financial Crimes Division
- 1.5.4 Organized Crime Division
- 1.5.5 Inter-Government Intelligence Division
- 1.5.6 Cyber Crimes Division
- 1.5.7 International Crimes Coordination Division
- 1.5.8 Major Crimes Division
- 1.5.9 General Investigations Division
- 1.6 Bureau of Prisons and Detention
- 1.7 Government Security Service
- 1.8 Chief Justice of Icaris
- 1.8.1 Associate Justice of Avalon State Courts
- 1.8.2 Associate Justice of Diztana State Courts
- 1.8.3 Associate Justice of Eskimone State Courts
- 1.8.4 Associate Justice of Grandoix State Courts
- 1.8.5 Associate Justice of Hercules State Courts
- 1.8.6 Associate Justice of Juniper State Courts
- 1.8.7 Associate Justice of Laporinza State Courts
- 1.8.8 Associate Justice of Paletaph State Courts
- 1.9 Counsel to the Ministry
- 2 History
Structure
Minister of Judicial Oversight
List office-holders
Number | Minister of JO | Tenure | Party | President |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ismail Zardari |
2021-2029 | Libertist | Levi Shamir Esra Eisenhardt |
2 | Elise Shamir |
2029-2033 | Traditionalist | Esra Eisenhardt |
3 | Edgar Kononovs |
2033-2037 | Traditionalist | Esra Eisenhardt |
4 | René Marquette |
2037-2045 | Traditionalist | Avi Navon |
5 | Diego Hidalgo |
2045-2053 | Traditionalist | Elise Shamir |
6 | Julio Molina |
2053-2057 | Traditionalist | Eli Dupont |
7 | Raúl Buenaventura |
2057-2065 | Traditionalist | Eli Dupont Santiago Franco Hugo Araújo Isabella Vidal |
8 | Neil Forsyth |
2065-2069 | Traditionalist | Santiago Franco |
9 | Dominic Yarema |
2069-2073 | Libertist | Tommy Papillion |
10 | Tod McCarthy |
2073-Present | Traditionalist | Dietrich Weber |
Deputy Minister of Judicial Oversight
List of office-holders
Vernon Shah (2020-2030)
Edgar Kononovs (2030-2033)
Asra Khadiga (2042-2057)
Attorney General of Icaris
Prosecutes on behalf of the government of Icaris.
List of office-holders
Israel Kozloff (2020-2030)
Leslie Cavendish (2030-2041)
Tali Eshkol (2041-2045)
Joseph Tanner (2045-2047)
David Romatelli (2047-2054)
Dick Landau (2054-2061)
Walter Boudreau (2061-2064)
Dick Landau (2064-2069)
Vanessa Monroe (2069-2073)
Colin Mayfield (2077-2085)
Solicitor General of Icaris
Defends the government of Icaris before the court.
List of office-holders
Jedidiah Friedman (2020-2028)
Joel Liebermann (2035-2041)
Ricky Ramos (2045-2052)
Louis Perlmann (2052-2054)
David Romatelli (2054-2056)
Harmon Wallace (2056-2063)
Hatch Ivey (2063-2066)
Travis Kessel (2066-2072)
Ishan Wallace (2072-2077)
Dane Tomlinson (2082-2088)
Bureau of Investigation and Law Enforcement
Est 2029.
List of office-holders
Albert Quinn (2020-2024)(as Director of the Bureau of Law Enforcement Coordination)
Asra Khadiga (2024-2035)
Clayton Derik (2029-2035)
Tali Eshkol (2035-2037)
Asra Khadiga (2037-2042)
Dick Landau (2042-2054)
Ishan Wallace (2054-2062)
Peter Talbot (2062-2071)
Ray Nunn (2071-2073)
Mary Patla (2077-2083)
Drug and Alcohol Enforcement Division
List of office-holders
Firearm Enforcement Division
List of office-holders
Financial Crimes Division
List of office-holders
Organized Crime Division
List of office-holders
Inter-Government Intelligence Division
List of office-holders
Ted Mazich (2023-2027)(as the Chief of Inter-Governmental Intelligence)
Aram Rosenberg (2027-2029)(as the Chief of Inter-Governmental Intelligence)
John Cochran (2046-2051)
Cyber Crimes Division
List of office-holders
International Crimes Coordination Division
List of office-holders
Major Crimes Division
List of office-holders
General Investigations Division
List of office-holders
Bureau of Prisons and Detention
List of office-holders
Tali Eshkol (2029-2033)
Aram Rosenberg (2033-2036)
Ray Nunn (2047-2056)
David Romatelli (2056-2063)
Ray Nunn (2063-2071)
Government Security Service
List of office-holders
Tali Eshkol (2020-2029)
Aram Rosenberg (2029-2033)
Hector Espinosa (2037-2044)
John Cochran (2051-2053)
Chief Justice of Icaris
List of office-holders
Number | Chief Justice | Tenure | Years Total | Appointed By |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chief Justice Nannette Burkowski |
2020-2030 | 10 | President Levi Shamir |
2 | Chief Justice Israel Kozloff |
2030-2056 | 26 | President Esra Eisenhardt |
3 | Chief Justice Cara Dietrich |
2056-2061 | 26 | President Eli Dupont |
4 | Chief Justice Patrick Schwimmer |
2061-2068 | 7 | President Hugo Araújo |
5 | Chief Justice Hatch Ivey |
2068-Present | Ongoing | President Santiago Franco |
Associate Justice of Avalon State Courts
List of office-holders
Patricia Sondheim (2020-2034)
Liam Moynihan (2034-2043)
Garrett Schlafly (2043-2055)
Clive Dennison (2055-present)
Associate Justice of Diztana State Courts
List of office-holders
Gabriel Levinson (2020-2039)
Cain Shameel (2039-2062)
Oscar Ortlund (2062-2069)
Louis Perlmann (2069-present)
Associate Justice of Eskimone State Courts
List of office-holders
Mark Snow (2020-2031)
John Edmunds (2031-2056)
Patrick Schwimmer (2056-2061)
Dane Verstappen (2061-present)
Associate Justice of Grandoix State Courts
List of office-holders
Suzanne Richards (2020-2027)
Jared Baker (2027-2039)
Andrew McGill (2039-2062)
Carol Nealy (2062-present)
Associate Justice of Hercules State Courts
List of office-holders
Sampson Littauer (2020-2050)
Cara Dietrich (2050-2056)
Harold Dershowitz (2056-2073)
Dina Romach (2073-present)
Associate Justice of Juniper State Courts
List of office-holders
Mark Feinmann (2020-2041)
Leslie Cavendish (2041-2052)
Robbie Somerset (2052-2075)
Kent Underwood (2075-present)
Associate Justice of Laporinza State Courts
List of office-holders
Domingo Revas (2020-2035)
Tatiana Flores (2035-2067)
Joseph Lloris (2076-present)
Associate Justice of Paletaph State Courts
List of office-holders
Eric Lowther (2020-2044)
Ian Rothstein (2044-2066)
Rebecca Watley (2066-present)
Counsel to the Ministry
List of office-holders
Vernon Shah (2030-2033)
Tali Eshkol (2033-2035)
Vernon Shah (2035-2046)
Nouri Mustafa (2046-2056)
Ray Nunn (2056-2063)
Ishan Wallace (2066-2068)