8th National Parliament of Icaris
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
8th National Parliament of Icaris | |
---|---|
Leadership | |
Structure | |
Seats | 40 seats, 2 leaders |
Political groups | |
Length of term | 2042-2046 |
Elections | |
Last election | 7th |
Next election | 9th |
The 8th National Parliament of Icaris was the 8th session of the National Parliament of Icaris from 2042-2046. It was composed of the Prime Minister, eight State Ministers, the Speaker of the Council and 32 members of the Council of Delegates. The National Parliament was composed of 20 Traditionalists, 14 Libertists, and 6 members of the Worker's Party.
Elections
Composition
State Ministry
The 8th National Parliament of Icaris includes the upper house of the 6th State Ministry.
Prime Minister: Xavier Nassau
State | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Patrick Murphy | Libertist | September 1, 2042 - 2045 | September 1, 2034 |
Diztana | Amir Namazi | Libertist | September 1, 2042 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2038 |
Eskimone | Bob Adamson | Traditionalist | September 1, 2042 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2026 |
Grandoix | Richard O'Hara Lionel Simon |
Traditionalist Traditionalist |
September 1, 2042 - 2044 2044 - September 1, 2046 |
September 1, 2038 2044 |
Hercules | Danyal Sadik | Libertist | September 1, 2042 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2042 |
Juniper | Roger Christofias | Traditionalist | September 1, 2042 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Laporinza | Luís Alvarez | Libertist | September 1, 2042 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Paletaph | Gabrielle Rousseau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2042 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2042 |
Council of Delegates
Speaker of the Council: The 8th National Parliament of Icaris includes the lower house of the 4th Icarisian Council of Delegates.
State | District | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Avalon's 1st District | Charles Hopper | Liberist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2040 |
Avalon | Avalon's 2nd District | Claude Moreau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Avalon | Avalon's 3rd District | Milos Galanos | Worker's | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2040 |
Avalon | Avalon's 4th District | Cynthia Masterson | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Diztana | Diztana's 1st District | Yasin Gunes | Worker's | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2040 |
Diztana | Diztana's 2nd District | Ismail Zardari | Liberist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Diztana | Diztana's 3rd District | Faris Jawahir | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2022 |
Diztana | Diztana's 4th District | Raphael Sophan | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2040 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 1st District | Patrick Schwimmer | Liberist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2028 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 2nd District | Mykola Radchenko | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2028 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 3rd District | Joshua Yap | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 4th District | Pavel Yapinsky | Liberist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2022 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 1st District | Eric Caldwell | Liberist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 2nd District | Jacobe Galinsky | Liberist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2040 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 3rd District | Andrew Folsom | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2022 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 4th District | Joann Mercer | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2028 |
Hercules | Hercules' 1st District | Harmon Wallace | Liberist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Hercules | Hercules' 2nd District | Jerome Burke | Liberist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Hercules | Hercules' 3rd District | Ditmir Pernaska | Worker's | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2040 |
Hercules | Hercules' 4th District | Pearce Marlow | Liberist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2022 |
Juniper | Juniper's 1st District | Maksim Mytnik | Worker's | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Juniper | Juniper's 2nd District | Grigory Guschin | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2028 |
Juniper | Juniper's 3rd District | Dennis Bramhall | Liberist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Juniper | Juniper's 4th District | Edgar Kononovs | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2040 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 1st District | Jorge Sanchez | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 2nd District | Eduardo Gonzalez | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 3rd District | Diego Hidalgo | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2040 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 4th District | Nills Arthur | Worker's | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 1st District | Paul Klaus | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2040 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 2nd District | Marshall Farrow | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2034 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 3rd District | Conrad Steffen | Worker's | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2040 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 4th District | Lonnie Hull | Traditionalist | September 1, 2040 - September 1, 2046 | September 1, 2028 |
Incumbancy rating: 00/00 = 0%