5th National Parliament of Icaris
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
5th National Parliament of Icaris | |
---|---|
Leadership | |
Structure | |
Seats | 40 seats, 2 leaders |
Political groups | |
Length of term | 2034-2038 |
Elections | |
Last election | 4th |
Next election | 6th |
The 5th National Parliament of Icaris was the second session of the National Parliament of Icaris from 2034-2038. It was composed of the Prime Minister, eight State Ministers, the Speaker of the Council and 32 members of the Council of Delegates.
Elections
The 2034 elections were in
Composition
State Ministry
The 5th National Parliament of Icaris includes the upper house of the 4th State Ministry.
Prime Minister: Ariel Itzik
State | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Patrick Murphy | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2038 | September 1, 2034 |
Diztana | Faran Walsi | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2038 | September 1, 2034 |
Eskimone | Bob Adamson | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2038 | September 1, 2026 |
Grandoix | Jacobe Galinsky | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2038 | September 1, 2034 |
Hercules | Ardian Sallaku | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2038 | September 1, 2022 |
Juniper | Roger Christofias | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2038 | September 1, 2034 |
Laporinza | Luís Alvarez | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2038 | September 1, 2034 |
Paletaph | Elise Shamir | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2038 | September 1, 2034 |
Incumbancy rate: 2/8=25%
Council of Delegates
Speaker of the Council: Hugo Araújo The 5th National Parliament of Icaris includes the lower house of the 3rd Council of Delegates.
State | District | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Avalon's 1st District | Damien Shirock | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2022 |
Avalon | Avalon's 2nd District | Claude Moreau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Avalon | Avalon's 3rd District | Anna Lacroix | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Avalon | Avalon's 4th District | Cynthia Masterson | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Diztana | Diztana's 1st District | Ezer Rabzhak | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2028 |
Diztana | Diztana's 2nd District | Ismail Zardari | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Diztana | Diztana's 3rd District | Faris Jawahir | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2022 |
Diztana | Diztana's 4th District | Mesolute Tuskeegee | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2022 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 1st District | Patrick Schwimmer | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2028 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 2nd District | Mykola Radchenko | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2028 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 3rd District | Joshua Yap | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 4th District | Pavel Yapinsky | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2022 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 1st District | Eric Caldwell | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 2nd District | Xavier Nassau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 3rd District | Andrew Folsom | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2022 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 4th District | Joann Mercer | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2028 |
Hercules | Hercules' 1st District | Harmon Wallace | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Hercules | Hercules' 2nd District | Jerome Burke | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Hercules | Hercules' 3rd District | Victoria Howe | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2022 |
Hercules | Hercules' 4th District | Pearce Marlow | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2022 |
Juniper | Juniper's 1st District | Marvin Frepple | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2022 |
Juniper | Juniper's 2nd District | Grigory Guschin | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2028 |
Juniper | Juniper's 3rd District | Dennis Bramhall | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Juniper | Juniper's 4th District | Brian Mackulay | Libertist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2022 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 1st District | Jorge Sanchez | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 2nd District | Eduardo Gonzalez | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 3rd District | Carlos Peña | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2022 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 4th District | Nills Arthur | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 1st District | Paul Klaus Gabrielle Rousseau |
Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2035 September 1, 2035, September 1, 2040 |
September 1, 2035 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 2nd District | Marshall Farrow | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 3rd District | Gary Powers | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2034 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 4th District | Lonnie Hull | Traditionalist | September 1, 2034 - September 1, 2040 | September 1, 2028 |
Incumbancy rating: 16/32 = 50%