Difference between revisions of "4th National Parliament of Icaris"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 1st District | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|Paletaph's 1st District | ||
− | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[ | + | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Kimberly Alvey]] |
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|[[Traditionalist Party (Icaris)|Traditionalist]] | ||
|style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | |style="background:#4E71D3;"|September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 |
Revision as of 16:19, 11 July 2022
4th National Parliament of Icaris | |
---|---|
Leadership | |
Structure | |
Seats | 40 seats, 2 leaders |
Political groups | |
Length of term | 2030-2034 |
Elections | |
Last election | 3rd |
Next election | 5th |
The 4th National Parliament of Icaris was the second session of the National Parliament of Icaris from 2030-2034. It was composed of the Prime Minister, eight State Ministers, the Speaker of the Council and 32 members of the Council of Delegates.
Elections
The 2030 elections were in
Composition
State Ministry
The 4th National Parliament of Icaris includes the upper house of the 3rd State Ministry.
Prime Minister: Ariel Itzik
State | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Mitchell Buchanan | Traditionalist | September 1, 2030 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2030 |
Diztana | Rashid Qasem | Independent | September 1, 2030 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2030 |
Eskimone | Bob Adamson | Traditionalist | September 1, 2030 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2026 |
Grandoix | René Marquette | Traditionalist | September 1, 2030 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2030 |
Hercules | Ardian Sallaku | Traditionalist | September 1, 2030 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Juniper | Dennis Bramhall | Libertist | September 1, 2030 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2030 |
Laporinza | Eduardo Gonzalez | Traditionalist | September 1, 2030 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Paletaph | Marshall Farrow | Traditionalist | September 1, 2030 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Incumbancy rate: 4/8=50%
Council of Delegates
Speaker of the Council: Paul Cohen The 4th National Parliament of Icaris includes the lower house of the 2nd Council of Delegates.
State | District | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Avalon's 1st District | Damien Shirock | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Avalon | Avalon's 2nd District | Rocco Webster | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Avalon | Avalon's 3rd District | Liam Moynihan | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Avalon | Avalon's 4th District | Gary Sipowicz | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Diztana | Diztana's 1st District | Ezer Rabzhak | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2028 |
Diztana | Diztana's 2nd District | Ibrahim Ansari | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2028 |
Diztana | Diztana's 3rd District | Faris Jawahir | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Diztana | Diztana's 4th District | Mesolute Tuskeegee | Libertist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 1st District | Patrick Schwimmer | Libertist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2028 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 2nd District | Mykola Radchenko | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2028 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 3rd District | Cathy Stevenson | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 4th District | Pavel Yapinsky | Libertist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 1st District | George Barnet | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 2nd District | Darby Brown | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 3rd District | Andrew Folsom | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 4th District | Joann Mercer | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2028 |
Hercules | Hercules' 1st District | George Talkus | Libertist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Hercules | Hercules' 2nd District | Maurice Travers | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Hercules | Hercules' 3rd District | Victoria Howe | Libertist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Hercules | Hercules' 4th District | Pearce Marlow | Libertist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Juniper | Juniper's 1st District | Marvin Frepple | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Juniper | Juniper's 2nd District | Grigory Guschin | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2028 |
Juniper | Juniper's 3rd District | Roger Christofias | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2028 |
Juniper | Juniper's 4th District | Brian Mackulay | Libertist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 1st District | Hugo Araújo | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 2nd District | Hector Cisneros | Libertist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 3rd District | Carlos Peña | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 4th District | Bishop Drake | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 1st District | Kimberly Alvey | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 2nd District | Michael Robbins | Libertist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 3rd District | Abigail Goldstein | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2022 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 4th District | Lonnie Hull | Traditionalist | September 1, 2028 - September 1, 2034 | September 1, 2028 |
Incumbancy rating: 32/32 = 100%