1982 Copa Sur
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
1982 Salisford | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Host country | Salisford |
Dates | 19 June – 17 July 1982 |
Teams | 7 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 1 (in 1 host city) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 27 |
The 1982 Copa Sur was the 16th edition of the Copa Sur, the quadrennial international men's football championship of Sur organized by CONFUSUR.
Contents
Participating teams
The seven members of CONFUSUR participated in the 1982 Copa Sur. The seven members were:
Seeding
Pots
|
|
Final draw
Pos. | Team |
---|---|
1 | TBD |
2 | TBD |
3 | TBD |
4 | TBD |
5 | TBD |
6 | TBD |
7 | TBD |
Squads
Group stage
Tiebreakers
The ranking of teams in the group stage was determined as follows:
- Points obtained in all group matches (three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat);
- Goal difference in all group matches;
- Number of goals scored in all group matches;
- Points obtained in the matches played between the teams in question;
- Goal difference in the matches played between the teams in question;
- Number of goals scored in the matches played between the teams in question;
- Fair play points in all group matches (only one deduction could be applied to a player in a single match):
- Yellow card: –1 points;
- Indirect red card (second yellow card): –3 points;
- Direct red card: –4 points;
- Yellow card and direct red card: –5 points;
- Drawing of lots
Matchdays
Matchday | Dates | Matches |
---|---|---|
Matchday 1 | 19 June | 1 v 7, 2 v 6, 3 v 5 |
Matchday 2 | 22 June | 1 v 6, 2 v 5, 3 v 4 |
Matchday 3 | 25 June | 1 v 5, 2 v 4, 3 v 7 |
Matchday 4 | 28 June | 1 v 4, 2 v 3, 6 v 7 |
Matchday 5 | 1 July | 1 v 3, 4 v 7, 5 v 6 |
Matchday 6 | 4 July | 2 v 7, 3 v 6, 4 v 5 |
Matchday 7 | 7 July | 1 v 2, 4 v 6, 5 v 7 |
Table
Template:1982 Copa Sur group table
Matches
A1 | v | A7 |
---|---|---|
A2 | v | A6 |
---|---|---|
A3 | v | A5 |
---|---|---|
A1 | v | A6 |
---|---|---|
A2 | v | A5 |
---|---|---|
A3 | v | A4 |
---|---|---|
A1 | v | A5 |
---|---|---|
A2 | v | A4 |
---|---|---|
A3 | v | A7 |
---|---|---|
A1 | v | A4 |
---|---|---|
A2 | v | A3 |
---|---|---|
A6 | v | A7 |
---|---|---|
A1 | v | A3 |
---|---|---|
A4 | v | A7 |
---|---|---|
A5 | v | A6 |
---|---|---|
A2 | v | A7 |
---|---|---|
A3 | v | A6 |
---|---|---|
A4 | v | A5 |
---|---|---|
A1 | v | A2 |
---|---|---|
A4 | v | A6 |
---|---|---|
A5 | v | A7 |
---|---|---|
Knockout stage
Bracket
Two-leg playoff | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
12 July – TBD | ||||||||||
Group stage winner | ||||||||||
9/10 July – TBD | ||||||||||
Two-leg playoff winner | ||||||||||
Group stage 4th place | / | |||||||||
17 July – TBD | ||||||||||
Group stage 5th place | / | |||||||||
Match 24 Winner | ||||||||||
Match 25 Winner | ||||||||||
13 July – TBD | ||||||||||
Group stage runners-up | ||||||||||
Group stage 3rd place | Third-place match | |||||||||
15 July – TBD | ||||||||||
Match 24 Loser | ||||||||||
Match 25 Loser | ||||||||||
Two-leg playoff
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage 4th place | v | Group stage 5th place | TBD | TBD |
Group stage 5th place | v | Group stage 4th place |
---|---|---|
Group stage 4th place | v | Group stage 5th place |
---|---|---|
Winner advances to the semifinals.
Semifinals
Group stage winner | v | Two-leg playoff winner |
---|---|---|
Group stage runners-up | v | Group stage 3rd place |
---|---|---|
Third-place match
Match 24 Loser | v | Match 25 Loser |
---|---|---|
Final
Match 24 Winner | v | Match 25 Winner |
---|---|---|
Final ranking
Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Champions | |||||||||
2 | Runners-up | |||||||||
3 | Third place | |||||||||
4 | Fourth place | |||||||||
5 | Eliminated in two-leg playoff | |||||||||
6 | Eliminated in group stage | |||||||||
7 |
Categories:
- Articles with short description
- Use dmy dates from February 2022
- Use Jackian from February 2022
- All LCNWiki articles written in Jackian
- Copa Sur
- CONFUSUR
- Terraconserva
- Cospania
- Creeperopolis
- Creeperopolis RP
- Creeperopolis Terraconserva
- Creeperopolis national football team international tournaments
- Rakeo
- Salisford
- Sequoyah