Difference between revisions of "Administrative divisions of Terranihil"
Terranihil (talk | contribs) |
Terranihil (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 1 || [[File:Stema e Bashkisë Korçë.svg|60px]] || [[Minaltar (governorate)|Minaltar]] || [[Minaltar]] || [[Minaltar]] || 10,000,000 | | 1 || [[File:Stema e Bashkisë Korçë.svg|60px]] || [[Minaltar (governorate)|Minaltar]] || [[Minaltar]] || [[Minaltar]] || 10,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2 || [[File:Stema e Qarkut Korçë.svg|60px]] || [[Felsafella]] || [[ | + | | 2 || [[File:Stema e Qarkut Korçë.svg|60px]] || [[Felsafella]] || [[Hervanav]]<!--land of nav--> || [[Araz]] || 37,000,000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 3 || [[File:AROZ.png|60px]] || [[Čerasa]] || [[ | + | | 3 || [[File:AROZ.png|60px]] || [[Čerasa]] || [[Softemla]] || [[Bassel]]<!--from onion in arabic--> || 34,000,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[File:Stema e Qarkut Gjirokastër.svg|60px]] || [[Mažel Maplas]] || [[Scipia]] || [[Scipia]] || 7,000,000 | | 4 || [[File:Stema e Qarkut Gjirokastër.svg|60px]] || [[Mažel Maplas]] || [[Scipia]] || [[Scipia]] || 7,000,000 | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 6 || [[File:Stema e Qarkut Lezhë.svg|60px]] || [[Upa]] || [[Pinaria]] || [[Pinaria]] || 32,000,000 | | 6 || [[File:Stema e Qarkut Lezhë.svg|60px]] || [[Upa]] || [[Pinaria]] || [[Pinaria]] || 32,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 7 || [[File:Stema e Bashkisë Mirditë.svg|60px]] || [[West Acillia]] || [[ | + | | 7 || [[File:Stema e Bashkisë Mirditë.svg|60px]] || [[West Acillia]] || [[Faıṭarp]]<!--faıṭ harp first grass--> || [[Faıṭarp]] || 13,000,000 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 8 || [[File:DORIZK EMBLEM.png|60px]] || [[East Acillia]] || [[ | + | | 8 || [[File:DORIZK EMBLEM.png|60px]] || [[East Acillia]] || [[Čečepšjo]]<!-- čeči (tsheytshee) psižo meaning new psydo--> || [[Čečepšjo]] || 11,000,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || [[File:Stema e Qarkut Kukës.svg|60px]] || [[Malgax]] || [[Mestaga]] || [[Mestaga]] || 56,000,000 | | 9 || [[File:Stema e Qarkut Kukës.svg|60px]] || [[Malgax]] || [[Mestaga]] || [[Mestaga]] || 56,000,000 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| 11 || [[File:Stema e Bashkisë Kuçovë.svg|60px]] || [[Sipaipa (governorate)|Sipaipa]] || [[Sipaipa]] || [[Sipaipa]] || 21,000,000 | | 11 || [[File:Stema e Bashkisë Kuçovë.svg|60px]] || [[Sipaipa (governorate)|Sipaipa]] || [[Sipaipa]] || [[Sipaipa]] || 21,000,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 12 || [[File:Stema e Bashkisë Durrës.svg|60px]] || [[Pytabia (governorate)|Pytabia]] || [[ | + | | 12 || [[File:Stema e Bashkisë Durrës.svg|60px]] || [[Pytabia (governorate)|Pytabia]] || [[Kadra]]<!--from arabic khadra for green--> || [[Kadra]] || 18,000,000 |
|- | |- | ||
| - || [[File:Flag terranihil new 2.png|60px]] || [[Terranihil]] || [[Minaltar]] || [[Minaltar]] || 55,000,000 | | - || [[File:Flag terranihil new 2.png|60px]] || [[Terranihil]] || [[Minaltar]] || [[Minaltar]] || 55,000,000 |
Revision as of 00:12, 25 June 2022
Terranihil is made up of 12 governorates, each of which is composed of 5 districts for a total of 60 districts. Each district then contains a varying number of counties for a total of 356. Terranihil is a unitary state, thus political power is centered within the national government, with limited autonomy granted to local administrations. A governor and governatorial assembly manages each governorate, a district-minister and district assembly manage each district, and counties generally have elected councils.
Contents
History
Governorates
Each of the twelve governorates has an elected governatorial assembly. The number of seats on the assembly and election method varies but it is similar to the ranked process in which the parliament is elected. The assembly then elects a governor, also called governor-minister, as its executive leader.
# | Emblem | Governorate | Capital | Largest City | Population (2021) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Minaltar | Minaltar | Minaltar | 10,000,000 | |
2 | Felsafella | Hervanav | Araz | 37,000,000 | |
3 | Čerasa | Softemla | Bassel | 34,000,000 | |
4 | Mažel Maplas | Scipia | Scipia | 7,000,000 | |
5 | Dastivia | Dastivus | Dastivus | 7,000,0000 | |
6 | Upa | Pinaria | Pinaria | 32,000,000 | |
7 | West Acillia | Faıṭarp | Faıṭarp | 13,000,000 | |
8 | East Acillia | Čečepšjo | Čečepšjo | 11,000,000 | |
9 | Malgax | Mestaga | Mestaga | 56,000,000 | |
10 | Valeriana | Valeriana | Sainte-Delphine | 14,000,000 | |
11 | Sipaipa | Sipaipa | Sipaipa | 21,000,000 | |
12 | Pytabia | Kadra | Kadra | 18,000,000 | |
- | Terranihil | Minaltar | Minaltar | 55,000,000 |