Difference between revisions of "Senate of Tirol"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| style="background:{{party colour|Greens (Tirol)}}" | {{font color|white|V}} | | style="background:{{party colour|Greens (Tirol)}}" | {{font color|white|V}} | ||
| Trentin I | | Trentin I | ||
− | | | + | | 2022 |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| style="background:{{party colour|Greens (Tirol)}}" | {{font color|white|V}} | | style="background:{{party colour|Greens (Tirol)}}" | {{font color|white|V}} | ||
| Trentin II | | Trentin II | ||
− | | | + | | 2022 |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| style="background:{{party colour|Labour Party (Tirol)}}" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | | style="background:{{party colour|Labour Party (Tirol)}}" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | ||
| Trentin III | | Trentin III | ||
− | | | + | | 2022 |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 |
Revision as of 15:15, 4 February 2022
Senate of Tirol Senât dl Tirol | |
---|---|
Type | |
Type | of the Legislature of Tirol |
Leadership | |
Erwin Moroder since 1 February 2016 | |
Structure | |
Seats | 18 |
Political groups |
|
Length of term | 6 years |
Elections | |
Plurality in triple member constituencies | |
Last election | 31 January 2016 |
Next election | 30 January 2022 |
Meeting place | |
Senate chamber Innsbruck, Tirol |
This article is part of a series on the politics and government of Tirol |
---|
The Senate (Ladin: Senât) is the upper house of the Tiroler legislature. It is is indirectly elected by plurality in triple member constituencies. The senate was established by Article 5 of the 1892 Constitution as one of the legislative bodies of Tirol and thus it is the historical successor to the earlier Privy Council.
Composition of the Senate
District | Senator | Party | Seat | First elected |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erwin Moroder | Lab | Council I | 2005 |
2 | Albert Cela | Lab | Council II | 2005 |
3 | Beto Loria | Int | Council III | 2017 |
4 | Marko Blume | Lab | Adesc I | 2016 |
5 | Lia Suente | Lab | Adesc II | 2010 |
6 | Carolina Metteo | Lab | Adesc III | 2010 |
7 | Eduardo Monterrosa Galdámez | Liga | Inn I | 2016 |
8 | Briano dl Calfosch | Liga | Inn II | 2004 |
9 | Marie Persenù | Liga | Inn III | 2022 |
10 | Kevin Hulm | Liga | Passeier I | 2004 |
11 | Carlie Torane | Liga | Passeier II | 2016 |
12 | Markus Salaria | Liga | Passeier III | 2022 |
13 | Nina Spescha | V | Trentin I | 2022 |
14 | Laurien Blaesi | V | Trentin II | 2022 |
15 | Donat Cadruvi | Lab | Trentin III | 2022 |
16 | Paolo Montanelli | F&J | Ziller I | 2004 |
17 | Nico Salatorc | Liga | Ziller II | 1998 |
18 | Christian Janka | F&J | Ziller III | 2022 |