Difference between revisions of "Senate of Tirol"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
;Socialists ([[Government of Tirol|Government]]) | ;Socialists ([[Government of Tirol|Government]]) | ||
:{{Color box|#990000|border=darkgray}} [[Labour Party (Tirol)|Labour Party]] (6) | :{{Color box|#990000|border=darkgray}} [[Labour Party (Tirol)|Labour Party]] (6) | ||
− | :{{Color box|# | + | :{{Color box|#BE3075|border=darkgray}} [[Internationale Party (Tirol)|Internationale Party]] (4) |
;Traditionalists | ;Traditionalists | ||
:{{Color box|#003153|border=darkgray}} [[League Party (Tirol)|League Party]] (7) | :{{Color box|#003153|border=darkgray}} [[League Party (Tirol)|League Party]] (7) | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | | style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | ||
| Council I | | Council I | ||
− | | | + | | 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | | style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | ||
| Council II | | Council II | ||
− | | | + | | 2005 |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[Beto Loria]] | | [[Beto Loria]] | ||
− | | style="background:# | + | | style="background:#BE3075" | {{font color|white|Int}} |
| Council III | | Council III | ||
− | | | + | | 2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | | style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | ||
| Adesc I | | Adesc I | ||
− | | | + | | 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | | style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | ||
| Adesc II | | Adesc II | ||
− | | | + | | 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | | style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | ||
| Adesc III | | Adesc III | ||
− | | | + | | 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | | style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | ||
| Inn I | | Inn I | ||
− | | | + | | 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | | style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | ||
| Inn II | | Inn II | ||
− | | | + | | 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | | style="background:#990000" | {{font color|white|Lab}} | ||
| Inn III | | Inn III | ||
− | | | + | | 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | | style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | ||
| Passeier I | | Passeier I | ||
− | | | + | | 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | | style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | ||
| Passeier II | | Passeier II | ||
− | | | + | | 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | | style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | ||
| Passeier III | | Passeier III | ||
− | | | + | | 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| [[Ciaran Ozid]] | | [[Ciaran Ozid]] | ||
− | | style="background:# | + | | style="background:#BE3075" | {{font color|white|Int}} |
| Trentin I | | Trentin I | ||
− | | | + | | 2010 |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| [[Russel Sante]] | | [[Russel Sante]] | ||
− | | style="background:# | + | | style="background:#BE3075" | {{font color|white|Int}} |
| Trentin II | | Trentin II | ||
− | | | + | | 2016 |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| [[Giano Osmundson]] | | [[Giano Osmundson]] | ||
− | | style="background:# | + | | style="background:#BE3075" | {{font color|white|Int}} |
| Trentin III | | Trentin III | ||
− | | | + | | 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | | style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | ||
| Ziller I | | Ziller I | ||
− | | | + | | 1998 |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| style="background:#0094FF" | {{font color|white|F&J}} | | style="background:#0094FF" | {{font color|white|F&J}} | ||
| Ziller II | | Ziller II | ||
− | | | + | | 2004 |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | | style="background:#003153" | {{font color|white|Liga}} | ||
| Ziller III | | Ziller III | ||
− | | | + | | 2010 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Tirol topics}} | {{Tirol topics}} |
Revision as of 15:20, 18 January 2022
Senate of Tirol Senât dl Tirol | |
---|---|
Type | |
Type | of the Legislature of Tirol |
Leadership | |
Erwin Moroder since 1 February 2016 | |
Structure | |
Seats | 18 |
Political groups |
|
Length of term | 6 years |
Elections | |
Plurality in triple member constituencies | |
Last election | 31 January 2016 |
Next election | 30 January 2022 |
Meeting place | |
Senate chamber Innsbruck, Tirol |
This article is part of a series on the politics and government of Tirol |
---|
The Senate (Ladin: Senât) is the upper house of the Tiroler legislature. It is is indirectly elected by plurality in triple member constituencies. The senate was established by Article 5 of the 1892 Constitution as one of the legislative bodies of Tirol and thus it is the historical successor to the earlier Privy Council.
Composition of the Senate
District | Senator | Party | Seat | First elected |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erwin Moroder | Lab | Council I | 2005 |
2 | Albert Cela | Lab | Council II | 2005 |
3 | Beto Loria | Int | Council III | 2017 |
4 | Marko Blume | Lab | Adesc I | 2016 |
5 | Lia Suente | Lab | Adesc II | 2010 |
6 | Carolina Metteo | Lab | Adesc III | 2010 |
7 | Eduardo Monterrosa Galdámez | Liga | Inn I | 2016 |
8 | Briano dl Calfosch | Liga | Inn II | 2004 |
9 | Manuel Carador | Lab | Inn III | 2016 |
10 | Kevin Hulm | Liga | Passeier I | 2004 |
11 | Tomas Vierso | Liga | Passeier II | 1998 |
12 | Carlie Torane | Liga | Passeier III | 2016 |
13 | Ciaran Ozid | Int | Trentin I | 2010 |
14 | Russel Sante | Int | Trentin II | 2016 |
15 | Giano Osmundson | Int | Trentin III | 2004 |
16 | Nico Salatorc | Liga | Ziller I | 1998 |
17 | Paolo Montanelli | F&J | Ziller II | 2004 |
18 | Monte Barilla | Liga | Ziller III | 2010 |