Terraconservan Cup

From The League Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Terraconservan Cup
Founded1928
RegionInternational
Number of teams18
Current champions Creeperopolis (2nd title)
2020 Terraconservan Cup

The Terraconservan Cup is an international association football tournament.

Previous seasons

Edition Year Hosts Champions Score and Venue Runners-up Third place Score and Venue Fourth place No. of Teams
1 1928  Greater Sacramento
Creeperopolis
1–0
Ankarabad City Stadium

Salisford

Castilliano
3–0
Ankarabad City Stadium

Reia
12
2 1932  Creeperopolis
Paleocacher
2–0
Campo de Adolfo

Tirol

Creeperopolis
3–1
Campo de Alfonso

Cospania
15
3 1936  Karimun
Paleocacher
2–1
TBD

Castilliano

Tirol
2–0
TBD

Salisford
12
4 1940  Paleocacher
Salisford
2–1
University of Cork Events Park

Tirol

Paleocacher
2–1
Leanne Murray Memorial Stadium

Groffenord
12
5 1944  Castilliano
Tirol
1–0
Campo del Oeste

Paleocacher

Castilliano
1–0
Campo de Emmanuel

Rakeo
12
6 1948  Tirol
Tirol
3–0
Innsbruck Arena

Quebecshire

Paleocacher
2–1
Ladinia Naziunel-Stadion

Reia
12
7 1952  Quebecshire
Tirol
2–1
TBD

Creeperopolis

Quebecshire
3–0
TBD

Salisford
12
8 1956  Salisford
Cospania
2–1
New San Dedomenico Stadium

Tirol

Paleocacher
2–1
New San Dedomenico Stadium

Creeperopolis
12
9 1960  Reia
Paleocacher
3–2
(a.e.t.)
TBD

Cospania

Creeperopolis
4–2
TBD

Reykanes
12
10 1964  Karimun TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
11 1968  Cospania TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
12 1972  Creeperopolis TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
13 1976 TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
14 1980 TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
15 1984 TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
16 1988 TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
17 1992 TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
18 1996 TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
19 2000 TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
20 2004 TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
21 2008 TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
22 2012 TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD
23 2016  Greater Sacramento
Creeperopolis
1–0
Ar Heshubic Center

Paleocacher

Lyoa
0–0 (a.e.t.)
(4–3) (p)
Revolution Stadium

Terranihil
12
24 2020  Tirol TBD TBD
TBD
TBD TBD TBD
TBD
TBD 16

Results

Teams reaching the top four
Team Titles Runners-up Third place Fourth place Top 4
Total
 Paleocacher 2 (1932, 1936) 2 (1944, 2016) 2 (1940*, 1948) 6
 Tirol 2 (1944, 1948*) 2 (1932, 1940) 1 (1936) 5
 Creeperopolis 2 (1928, 2016) 1 (1932*) 3
 Salisford 1 (1940) 1 (1928) 1 (1936) 3
 Castilliano 1 (1936) 2 (1928, 1944*) 3
 Quebecshire 1 (1948) 1
 Lyoa 1 (2016) 1
 Reia 2 (1928, 1948) 2
 Terranihil 1 (2016) 1
 Groffenord 1 (1940) 1
 Cospania 1 (1932) 1
 Rakeo 1 (1944) 1
† – Dissolved national team
* – Hosts

Notes