14th National Parliament of Icaris
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
14th National Parliament of Icaris | |
---|---|
Leadership | |
Structure | |
Seats | 40 seats, 2 leaders |
Political groups | |
Length of term | 2062-2064 |
Elections | |
Last election | 13th |
Next election | 15th |
The 14th National Parliament of Icaris was the 14th session of the National Parliament of Icaris from 2062-2064. It was composed of the Prime Minister, eight State Ministers, the Speaker of the Council and 32 members of the Council of Delegates. The National Parliament was composed of 25 Traditionalists, 12 Libertists, and 3 members of the Worker's Party.
Elections
Composition
State Ministry
The 14th National Parliament of Icaris includes the upper house of the 11th State Ministry.
Prime Minister: Cynthia Masterson
State | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Helen Bourbani | Traditionalist | September 1, 2062 - September 1, 2066 | September 1, 2062 |
Diztana | Abner Nazari | Libertist | September 1, 2062 - September 1, 2066 | September 1, 2062 |
Eskimone | Robert Schlesinger | Libertist | September 1, 2062 - September 1, 2066 | September 1, 2062 |
Grandoix | Gabrielle Rousseau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2062 - September 1, 2066 | September 1, 2054 |
Hercules | Leo Mahmeti | Libertist | September 1, 2062 - September 1, 2066 | September 1, 2062 |
Juniper | Edgar Kononovs | Traditionalist | September 1, 2062 - September 1, 2066 | September 1, 2054 |
Laporinza | Diego Hidalgo | Traditionalist | September 1, 2062 - September 1, 2066 | September 1, 2062 |
Paletaph | Paul Klaus | Traditionalist | September 1, 2062 - September 1, 2066 | September 1, 2050 |
Council of Delegates
Speaker of the Council: Will McKenzie
The 14th National Parliament of Icaris includes the lower house of the 7th Council of Delegates.
State | District | Name | Party | Tenure | Incumbant since |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avalon | Avalon's 1st District | Tod McCarthy | Traditionalist | 2061 - September 1, 2064 | 2061 |
Avalon | Avalon's 2nd District | Claude Moreau | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Avalon | Avalon's 3rd District | Milos Galanos | Worker's | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Avalon | Avalon's 4th District | Neil Forsyth | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Diztana | Diztana's 1st District | Yasin Gunes | Worker's | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2040 |
Diztana | Diztana's 2nd District | Sonia Khayat | Libertist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2046 |
Diztana | Diztana's 3rd District | Nouri Mustafa | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Diztana | Diztana's 4th District | Yuri Nicholson | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 1st District | Dietrich Weber | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2052 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 2nd District | Mike Tucker | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2046 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 3rd District | James Kowalski | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Eskimone | Eskimone's 4th District | Bob Adamson | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 1st District | Coleman Rollins | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 2nd District | Julia Connor | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2052 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 3rd District | Shannon Attwood | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2052 |
Grandoix | Grandoix's 4th District | Cory Spurling | Libertist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2052 |
Hercules | Hercules' 1st District | George Talkus | Libertist | SSeptember 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2052 |
Hercules | Hercules' 2nd District | Danyal Sadik | Libertist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Hercules | Hercules' 3rd District | Dominic Yarema | Libertist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2046 |
Hercules | Hercules' 4th District | Warren Frank | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2052 |
Juniper | Juniper's 1st District | Maksim Mytnik | Worker's | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2040 |
Juniper | Juniper's 2nd District | Jānis Kulda | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Juniper | Juniper's 3rd District | Diane Wilkerson | Libertist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Juniper | Juniper's 4th District | Viktor Zakharov | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2052 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 1st District | Enrique Manuel Cortes | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 2nd District | Luís Alvarez | Libertist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2052 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 3rd District | Sebastian Valentina | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Laporinza | Laprinza's 4th District | Luis Villanueva | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 1st District | Tate Dennell | Libertist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2046 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 2nd District | Eric Walters | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 3rd District | Patrick Gilligan | Libertist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2058 |
Paletaph | Paletaph's 4th District | Tom Kennedy | Traditionalist | September 1, 2058 - September 1, 2064 | September 1, 2046 |
Incumbancy rating: 00/00 = 0%